GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-04-2009, 23:57   #46 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nicacel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Land of Lakes and Volcanoes
Age: 44
Posts: 1,234
Member: 111014
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 132

Quote:
Originally Posted by infozohaib View Post
Problem Solved Credit goes to MR. SiRoYa for Great Support and Help

great work SiRoYa
really appreciated

Thanks
How did u fix this problem? I have exact same problem like u had. Please help me fix box. I did everything like you. and cant find the way make box to go in main boot.

My box was working perfect before. Today after unlock 3 pcs nokia, then I close software then opened again, then cant go in main boot
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2009, 00:24   #47 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
@ nicacel

Contact Mr. Siroya in Sonork : 100.58402 or ICQ : 176266002

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2009, 18:19   #48 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nicacel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Land of Lakes and Volcanoes
Age: 44
Posts: 1,234
Member: 111014
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 132
Quote:
Originally Posted by ptt View Post
@ nicacel

Contact Mr. Siroya in Sonork : 100.58402 or ICQ : 176266002

BR
Can you tell to Siroya to add me to sonork 100.87753 Im getting problem in findin and addin him, I get not allowed please thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2009, 19:07   #49 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nicacel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Land of Lakes and Volcanoes
Age: 44
Posts: 1,234
Member: 111014
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 132
Sonork access denied when I try to add siroya
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2009, 22:36   #50 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
Really strange, i have in sonork and icq contacts without problem. try Yahoo: mashriq_soft

( i drop msj in sonork to mr. Siroya with your post link )

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2009, 14:18   #51 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nicacel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Land of Lakes and Volcanoes
Age: 44
Posts: 1,234
Member: 111014
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 132
@ptt,

I could connecto ICQ, I added SiRoYa, he's always offline, I dont know what time he can go online, please I need help, Im loosing many customers.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2009, 15:41   #52 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
Try with mr Cyclonebox or mr Honey in Sonork & ICQ ( send PM too )

BR
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ptt For This Useful Post:
Old 10-12-2009, 18:46   #53 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nicacel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Land of Lakes and Volcanoes
Age: 44
Posts: 1,234
Member: 111014
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 132
@ptt, @SiRoYa,

Thanks finally SiRoYa helped me to fix my cyclone box, now is working fine thanks a millions !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nicacel For This Useful Post:
Old 10-12-2009, 19:53   #54 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nazeera's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Age: 35
Posts: 241
Member: 433359
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573487
Thanks Meter: 54
check the box

u will check the box with software ,u flashed the mobile with fbus and also usb.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 16:46   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nicacel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Land of Lakes and Volcanoes
Age: 44
Posts: 1,234
Member: 111014
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 132
Quote:
Originally Posted by nazeera View Post
u will check the box with software ,u flashed the mobile with fbus and also usb.
????? what are you talking about?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2009, 19:13   #56 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 230
Member: 254187
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

hello Ihave a probleme with my cyclone box...?!!

Card is activated
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 4,81v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3,29v PASSED
Core Voltage 1,78v PASSED
Box Selftests Failed -> VBAT Supply Voltage test failed, 4,00v is out of valid range
Super DCT4 Activation: FALSE
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2009, 19:16   #57 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
@ Cher

Start reading this thread from the first post and you find your answer, and solution to your problem

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 20:45   #58 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1,397
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by ptt View Post
@ Cher

Start reading this thread from the first post and you find your answer, and solution to your problem

BR
@ptt
can u tell me is this error fine or i have to replace box? error image attached for your reference!
WBR
ReyTech.
Attached Images
File Type: png cyclone selftest failed.PNG (26.2 KB, 92 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 21:00   #59 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
@ ReyTech

Read: " 3- VBAT Supply test fail " of the Post #1 of this thread

BR
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ptt For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2009, 01:37   #60 (permalink)
Registered User
 
to_deal_with's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 34
Posts: 975
Member: 19168
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
And what could be the solution to this?

Quote:
Box Selftests Failed -> VPP Supply Voltage test failed, 0,81v is out of valid range
The box is not used.
thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Box Selftests Failed -> VBAT Supply Voltage test failed, 4.17v is out of valid range kosta25 Cyclonebox 2 11-04-2009 13:40
Box Selftests Failed -> VBAT Supply Voltage test failed, 4.08v is out of valid range azad4u Cyclonebox 7 07-08-2009 15:48
just got box, dont know what to do masterunlocking VygisToolbox 2 11-11-2007 17:36
6280 flashing failed! what to do? rakhpai Universalbox 2 08-10-2006 19:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:06.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44657 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO