GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-13-2013, 17:36   #181 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Pakistan .Peshawar
Posts: 239
Member: 1501291
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1622368
Thanks Meter: 24

well done great team keep it up
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 19:14   #182 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 265
Member: 1123539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Since 'Navifirm' was added to Cyclone Software, i can't upgrade my Cyclone Reloaded firmware. Please investigate and solve quickly Karwos.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ghostrus For This Useful Post:
Old 09-22-2013, 21:53   #183 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 265
Member: 1123539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Dead Support Equals dead project

Quote:
Originally Posted by ghostrus View Post
Since 'Navifirm' was added to Cyclone Software, i can't upgrade my Cyclone Reloaded firmware. Please investigate and solve quickly Karwos.
This is very bad support, i thought that Cyclone Reloaded was the best Nokia unlock box out there with very good support, but i have been proven wrong! I should've been more careful, this project may turn out to be another Rocker Dingle project...Dead!!!

Karwos, Please fix your buggy software that is preventing me from upgrading my box firmware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2013, 12:13   #184 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: dhaka,bangladesh
Posts: 307
Member: 649043
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
serve is down please repeir
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2013, 12:36   #185 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: JUST IMAGINE
Posts: 144
Member: 882865
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614808
Thanks Meter: 17
server is down

Dear team

navifirm server is not working check the server details and fix it sooooon

thnx,

PRABATH.N
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2013, 13:52   #186 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
crysst's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: romania
Age: 42
Posts: 698
Member: 48215
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
server still down....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2013, 20:52   #187 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
beo_tech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 366
Member: 222999
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 73




navifirm still dead ....

server still dead ....

many users claim....

and no good answer ...

we need a new update maybe the last update need fixing if server is ok!!!!!
Attached Images
File Type: jpg navifirm.JPG (122.6 KB, 554 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2013, 05:35   #188 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 222
Member: 1414949
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1626290
Thanks Meter: 30
Check out. New update of navifirm guys!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2013, 23:08   #189 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 270
Member: 801055
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeethesh View Post
Check out. New update of navifirm guys!!
dpsent work... i am trying to download rm-718 but it takes about 10 sek to down 1xx mb... it says the files is now on my computer... i can find the files... and the sizes looks like being correct... but they are not downloaded... just the names...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 08:45   #190 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
specta's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1,130
Member: 1149800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 211
i cant download from navifirm cyclone:

its been a week, here is the log:

Quote:
Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Initializing box...
Box Firmware: Cyclone Main Application v02.20, (Aug 6 2013 20:32:14, gcc v4.3.3, RTOS V6.0.1), Type: Signed Production Application, (C) KarwosSoft 2012
Hardware Platform: Cyclone Reloaded Flasher Interface (c) 2012 KarwosLabs
Box Serial Number: B00007D1
HW Revision: D, Suitable for: Production, Case: Reloaded Box Casing, MCU Manufacture Time: 2012, wk01 / 2011, wk27
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 5.05v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3.28v PASSED
Core Voltage 1.79v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 0.03v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 5.01v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.04v PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 5.01v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.02v PASSED
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: TRUE
XGold/Blackberry Service Running, Counter: 100
Lumia No TP is NOT ACTIVATED! (1)
Avaiable Physical Memory: 315.760MB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.854GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 1.23GB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
[NaviFirm] Failed to Receive Products List -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
[NaviFirm] Failed to Receive Products List -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
[NaviFirm] Failed to Receive Products List -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server


thanks in advance




br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to specta For This Useful Post:
Old 10-28-2013, 08:33   #191 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
specta's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1,130
Member: 1149800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 211
Quote:
Originally Posted by specta View Post
i cant download from navifirm cyclone:


br
or this just happened to me only?

please take a note cyclone team...


thanks in advance






br
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2013, 12:17   #192 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 22
Member: 1386134
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
can nokia 501 flash with cyclone
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2013, 12:23   #193 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 88
Member: 1146335
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
welcome back to cyclone update. we are expecting more like this
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2013, 16:20   #194 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 21
Member: 1084774
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hello my problem with my box is when I open nokia tool it asks me to update to verion 02.20 I said ok it tells me that my gyclone box is up to date but every time I relaunch the app it me asks the same thing I tried with several computers and several explotation systems. What should I do?
thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2014, 18:37   #195 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 5
Member: 1411296
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
02.20 upgrade problem

Hi
have you got a answer?

br, br.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37348 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO