GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-28-2009, 10:06   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 37
Member: 163047
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Can't use My box HELP ME


hello cyclone team resolve my problem because i buy this box on 18/05/2009 and don' work at this time LOOK THE ERROR

Updating Security Area...
Security Area Update Skipped, Not allowed
Updating Main Firmware...
Main Firmware Update Skipped, Not allowed
Disconnected from Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance finished successfully

I tested with 4 computer and problem is SAME

Please solve my problem
 
Old 05-28-2009, 10:09   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmbac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: srilanka
Age: 46
Posts: 1,304
Member: 44229
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592530
Thanks Meter: 356
it means ur box dont need any firmware update,
read sticky, try next step.
br.
 
Old 05-28-2009, 10:11   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,690
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,175
@deblok have u done update ur box previously ?
 
Old 05-28-2009, 10:22   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 37
Member: 163047
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Ha sorry it's ok
it's work now i don't understand why !!!!

Thread close thx all
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I can't use my box [SOLVED] tiri piri Kulankendi Box / Dongle 6 12-23-2009 15:56
i have actived my box but i can't use my box adlene2005 Cyclonebox 2 10-04-2009 08:53
Can't Use my z3x help q_ilabo_t Z3X-Team Products 3 09-21-2009 13:02
can't use my box!!! linterna1 NSPRO 6 08-08-2007 22:03
my p900 can't use bluetooth ! please help me vivas1437 UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 0 09-23-2005 15:25

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25219 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO