GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-08-2009, 03:55   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: gotham city
Posts: 156
Member: 603921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
cyclone always says box is not in need mode

cyclone always Initialization has failed -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

ive done the procedures,, uninstall reinstall after that it will work,, the window will say in " main mode" then i unplug my box after a few minutes i plug it again den the window will say in bootloader mode,, again it won't connect,,, how is that,, where is the problem is it in the box,,

and one thing do i have to always plug the ac adaptor everytime i use the cyclone

already did this procedure but still not working

Box is Not IN Needed Mod.How To Solve?
 
Old 10-08-2009, 04:05   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Hitec Wireless's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Canada, Toronto
Age: 46
Posts: 503
Member: 268951
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
Reinstall drivers or the whole app , uninstall , go to the folder location and delete any leftovers o cyclone , run instaler again and drivers will install correctly , the problem will be solved



Hitec
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Hitec Wireless For This Useful Post:
Old 10-09-2009, 13:57   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: gotham city
Posts: 156
Member: 603921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
Quote:
Reinstall drivers or the whole app , uninstall , go to the folder location and delete any leftovers o cyclone , run instaler again and drivers will install correctly , the problem will be solved

already did that it works only after the installation,, when it detect the drivers but when you unplug the box and wait for 5 minute then plug it again it the window will say in bootloader mode,, and it will not connect again
 
Old 10-09-2009, 14:10   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vaghubha_sodha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: r k g i
Age: 32
Posts: 3,885
Member: 823633
Status: Offline
Sonork: 9898260467
Thanks Meter: 1,599
bro chek link

cyclone always says box is not in need mode
Box is Not IN Needed Mod.How To Solve?
 
Old 10-09-2009, 14:14   #5 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 16,616
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,883
Try using a different USB cable or using another USB port

BR

Alex
 
Old 10-10-2009, 10:29   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: gotham city
Posts: 156
Member: 603921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
Quote:
Try using a different USB cable or using another USB port
Quote:
bro chek link

cyclone always says box is not in need mode
Box is Not IN Needed Mod.How To Solve?
already did bro,, i even tried it on other pc but still theres the problem!!!
 
Old 10-10-2009, 10:59   #7 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 16,616
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,883
Start team viewer (if you don't have it you can download from HERE ) and PM me your ID and password, so we can have a look at the problem together.

BR

Alex
 
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
problem with my cyclone box.box is not in needed mode samih127 Cyclonebox 18 06-12-2010 06:05
URGENT No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode sirbigman Cyclonebox 0 10-31-2009 16:07
::solve:: box is not in needed mode mr khalid Cyclonebox 6 09-15-2009 08:36
Cyclone team (not connected) box is not in needed mode tims Cyclonebox 17 06-29-2009 03:54
Box is not in needed mode. masterunlock Cyclonebox 5 03-24-2009 16:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.29980 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO