GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-12-2009, 04:41   #16 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: india > gujarat
Posts: 785
Member: 296999
Status: Offline
Sonork: not avaible
Thanks Meter: 83

sir
no one can not reply me please help me vpp error
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2009, 08:14   #17 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
@maruti

Check your PM.



BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2009, 15:25   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: 2697b03f
Age: 37
Posts: 214
Member: 568700
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
Quote:
Originally Posted by HONEY View Post
@maruti

Check your PM.



BR.

[QUOTE]Started card reading procedure at 9:24:06 PM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader]
Card reading error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

[/QUOTE]

this prob sir??????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2009, 16:00   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,673
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
@ imamcho

unplug and plug again your box if not work then uninstall driver and install again it should work perfect.

  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2009, 04:39   #20 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: india > gujarat
Posts: 785
Member: 296999
Status: Offline
Sonork: not avaible
Thanks Meter: 83
i send my sn nu. & reseller name
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to maruti For This Useful Post:
Old 04-13-2009, 13:26   #21 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,705
Yes just send SN to ME, Honey or Siroya and it wil be done in minutes
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2009, 13:28   #22 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,705
@maruti
This problem comes probably from faulty VPP Internal Power IC, send me your PCB pic so I can tell more.

About "no one reply me", pls understand, sometimes i need leave this forum because updates takes both time and energy also is easter here and in fact all offices are closed But this is minor problem

Last edited by karwos; 04-13-2009 at 13:33.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2009, 02:39   #23 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: india > gujarat
Posts: 785
Member: 296999
Status: Offline
Sonork: not avaible
Thanks Meter: 83
thanks sir but , i send box to reseller so not send pcb imeg presently
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2009, 16:02   #24 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 10
Member: 905209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
I asked, want to change the registration information again how?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2009, 16:37   #25 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 17
Member: 249621
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
TO CYCLONEBOX:
HI, I have problems with a 7210 supernova, why cyclonebox can unlock 7310 supernova but NOT 7210s? can this box repair CS of this model (RM-436)? and can repair IMEI:1234.....Of same model (7210S)? THX in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2009, 16:48   #26 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 17
Member: 249621
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
TO CYCLONEBOX:
HI, I have problems with a 7210 supernova, why cyclonebox can unlock 7310 supernova but NOT 7210s? can this box repair CS of this model (RM-436)? and can repair IMEI:1234.....Of same model (7210S)? THX in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2009, 17:53   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 816
Member: 980267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 94
cyclone box no unlock bb5
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2009, 17:41   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MOURAD™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Guangzhou-China
Posts: 1,289
Member: 468587
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612429
Thanks Meter: 679
@cyclone box:

can syclone-box rebuild imei for DCT4/+,and flash/unlock 1110i 06.46 indian product and BB5/+. big thnks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2009, 20:26   #29 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
JHON_DREAM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 33
Posts: 993
Member: 310330
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577334
Thanks Meter: 1,449
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mrd07 View Post
@cyclone box:

can syclone-box rebuild imei for DCT4/+,and flash/unlock 1110i 06.46 indian product and BB5/+. big thnks

Yes cyclone can Rebuild DCT4 IMEI there all ready included 100 free credit with box & Flash ,unlock also do DCT4 & BB5 Flash also.








JHON_DREAM.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2009, 07:32   #30 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,703
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,692
Quote:
Originally Posted by codex2 View Post
TO CYCLONEBOX:
HI, I have problems with a 7210 supernova, why cyclonebox can unlock 7310 supernova but NOT 7210s? can this box repair CS of this model (RM-436)? and can repair IMEI:1234.....Of same model (7210S)? THX in advance.
have u tried unlocking 7310super nova with it ?
Reparing CS depends on cause how that happens and whats SImlock COndition in Phone
Imei repair only possible with RPL offcourse
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MANUAL: FIRST StEPS WITH CYCLONE BOX Hell-GSM Cyclonebox 18 08-12-2012 17:51
Cyclone box not instaled CHERIFA Cyclonebox 15 07-02-2009 21:33
6263 Tmobile U.S.A need to flash please help! Team Cyclone box is my first time flash mymiela0419 Cyclonebox 3 05-21-2009 11:28
Welcome cyclone box india + world first vodafone india strom unlock ready chiragp Main Sales Section 0 03-31-2009 07:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.58869 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO