GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-21-2009, 07:57   #31 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsm_dreemy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: \/\/ 0RLD \/\/ IDE
Posts: 236
Member: 905296
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591442
Thanks Meter: 336

Please add use ini options
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 05:55   #32 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kikikokoki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: GSM Philippines
Age: 31
Posts: 955
Member: 748785
Status: Offline
Sonork: KIKO_GSM
Thanks Meter: 307
not update,,,,,,,,,,

Box SN: C000020D
HW Revision: A, Suitable for: Production, Case: First Plastic Case, MCU Manufacture Time: 2008, wk32
Set: Box, TX2 Adapter, 100 Credits, 6 Months Warranty
Box registration status: Registered OK
Paired Card SN: D1000409
First Name: farncis
Surname: kiko
Nickname: kiko
Address: lingayen
Country: Philippines
E-Mail: [email protected]
Reseller: Gsmserver, Hongkong
Warranty Start Date: 2009-04-22
Warranty Period (months): 6
Warranty Stop Date: 2009-10-22
Warranty active: Yes
============================
Updating Security Area...
Security Area Update Skipped, Not allowed
Updating Main Firmware...
Main Firmware Update Skipped, Not allowed
Disconnected from Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance finished successfully
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 06:02   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kikikokoki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: GSM Philippines
Age: 31
Posts: 955
Member: 748785
Status: Offline
Sonork: KIKO_GSM
Thanks Meter: 307
here my porblem help

help cyclone...............
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 07:25   #34 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
Quote:
Originally Posted by kikikokoki View Post
here my porblem help

help cyclone...............
Already replied, its not a good idea to post everywhere.



BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 05:59   #35 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Malaysia
Age: 41
Posts: 161
Member: 28214
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
the Cyclone Box can unlock bb5 sim lock without TP??? need credit or not?? Thanks..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 21:02   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
Quote:
Originally Posted by jsntan View Post
the Cyclone Box can unlock bb5 sim lock without TP??? need credit or not?? Thanks..
Not at the moment.



BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2009, 23:22   #37 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kidgz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Circuitcorner
Posts: 453
Member: 551599
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 139
sir what the is the purpose of TX2

i can see under to it theres three option

SERVICE PIN 1 3 and 10

whene we are going to use it?

TNX very much



i install mine properly w/c any problem just today
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2009, 13:22   #38 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 2
Member: 727996
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Pls Help!

Hi Sir!

I was succesfully install cyclone box & drivers, but when i want to activate or click on the maintenance, i receive this message:

Box Open Error -> Security problem #1
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
(the box is connected in Bootloader mode!!!!)

Any Ideas?

Last edited by MD2000; 05-07-2009 at 13:31.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2009, 20:56   #39 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
Quote:
Originally Posted by kidgz View Post
sir what the is the purpose of TX2

i can see under to it theres three option

SERVICE PIN 1 3 and 10

whene we are going to use it?

TNX very much



i install mine properly w/c any problem just today
Hi,

You must use TX2 adaptor with BB5 phones. It is not required with DCT4 phones.



BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2009, 20:58   #40 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
Quote:
Originally Posted by MD2000 View Post
Hi Sir!

I was succesfully install cyclone box & drivers, but when i want to activate or click on the maintenance, i receive this message:

Box Open Error -> Security problem #1
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
(the box is connected in Bootloader mode!!!!)

Any Ideas?
This error comes when there is some missing dll file from the installation, try reinstall setup.



BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 03:22   #41 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: CAMBODIA
Age: 37
Posts: 63
Member: 168347
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Why rpl asic 11 is loss 2credits?

Why reduct 2 credits for rebuild rpls asic 11?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 05:54   #42 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
anhtam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Age: 49
Posts: 1,143
Member: 7721
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1598522
Thanks Meter: 23
How we can resolve this problem:

  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 11:04   #43 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,705
Upgrade your box again.
Somehow your security area was not upgraded and there is mismatch between SA and Main fw.
I toggled flags now so after upgrading again it will work ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 12:07   #44 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
anhtam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Age: 49
Posts: 1,143
Member: 7721
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1598522
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cyclonebox View Post
Upgrade your box again.
Somehow your security area was not upgraded and there is mismatch between SA and Main fw.
I toggled flags now so after upgrading again it will work ok
after updating still same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 12:10   #45 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,705
Send me ISS file (in same dir with box)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MANUAL: FIRST StEPS WITH CYCLONE BOX Hell-GSM Cyclonebox 18 08-12-2012 17:51
Cyclone box not instaled CHERIFA Cyclonebox 15 07-02-2009 21:33
6263 Tmobile U.S.A need to flash please help! Team Cyclone box is my first time flash mymiela0419 Cyclonebox 3 05-21-2009 11:28
Welcome cyclone box india + world first vodafone india strom unlock ready chiragp Main Sales Section 0 03-31-2009 07:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44736 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO