GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-28-2009, 23:45   #61 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,710

Check it out
http://rapidshare.com/files/22831354...xInstaller.exe
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2009, 16:09   #62 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,809
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 789
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cyclonebox View Post

zillion plz supporters make ur server is active to can download the installer from there the rapidshare is not working with me its very nice i have the box and i havnt the installer really bad support
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2009, 07:53   #63 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 45
Member: 545818
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
i have cyclone box how to us it sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2009, 07:46   #64 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
phone2world's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: THE GREAT INDIA
Posts: 249
Member: 622862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Hello mates from today am also the user of Cyclone box, let me install it according to instructions and enjoy its features.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2009, 08:50   #65 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,702
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,040
Quote:
Originally Posted by vmin81 View Post
zillion plz supporters make ur server is active to can download the installer from there the rapidshare is not working with me its very nice i have the box and i havnt the installer really bad support
My friend if you have problem with you computer or your provvider is not supporters fault... they are trying to help you indeed..

Activate the cockies in the browser and set better your firewall and support and rapidshare will work properly..


BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2009, 17:07   #66 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
shafeeq's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 31
Posts: 249
Member: 79786
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 118
Exclamation

I don't think so , But am expecting a bug free (less) product with great features soon .. becoz am having one
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cyclonebox View Post
Testing was done on many phones during many months
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2009, 09:11   #67 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 60
Member: 521050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Cyclone & JAF

Hi all, i have question...what is diferent between CYCLONE & JAF BOX?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2009, 15:00   #68 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,702
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,040
Quote:
Originally Posted by kreator391 View Post
Hi all, i have question...what is diferent between CYCLONE & JAF BOX?
Different hardware and different software.. Both of them are service and unlocking boxes just work in a different mode with each own capabilities.
I own both the boxes but I use only Cyclone.

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2009, 11:22   #69 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 10
Member: 947039
Status: Offline
Sonork: raj_gsm
Thanks Meter: 3
Talking raju

Quote:
Originally Posted by dhawan_boss007 View Post
hi cyclone box
plz post some succussfully done operation which show us
how to work ur box with nokia mobiles
like unlocking, flashing , repair rpl in dct4+, flash bb5 etc




B.R
BossDhawan
piease tell how to unloke bb5

Last edited by rajugsm13; 06-05-2009 at 11:25. Reason: i am alredy purchse that
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rajugsm13 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-05-2009, 12:54   #70 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 45
Posts: 25
Member: 173127
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Hi, I have more than new 50 boards of nokia 1100 that all shut down after 30 sec.
uem is great, imei all original.
can I use service of ask-rpl of cyclonebox to repair that.
thanks...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to floydgsm For This Useful Post:
Old 06-05-2009, 15:23   #71 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,702
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,040
Unlock BB5

Quote:
Originally Posted by rajugsm13 View Post
piease tell how to unloke bb5
In the sticky post there is a video manual section

here a few samples

http://www.ziddu.com/download/458162...NLOCK.EXE.html

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QL-uLAJzHiY


have a look at the sticky post.. is made by users like you and me to help each others.

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 06-22-2009, 19:40   #72 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hajji1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 710
Member: 212683
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 113
cyclone team please help............
Started card reading procedure at 10:26:48 AM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader]
Card reading error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

my os is win exp 06..........


what this problem......if you want my box serial no. how can
i send you.......
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2009, 14:33   #73 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 95
Member: 635202
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
plz i can not work whit my cyclone box plz help

I CAN NOT REGISTER LOOK ME MESSENGE :

Registration Wizard Ready, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.7396
Box Registration Preparation procedure started at 12:30:13
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.08, (Nov 14 2008 12:05:50), Type: Signed Production Application, For HW Rev E
Service Tag: xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.476), Cyclone Box Team 2008, 2009 - Ready.
Box registration status: Registered OK
Box Registration Preparation Error -> Box is already registered! Contact support if any problems occurs.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2009, 18:38   #74 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 28
Member: 448586
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Plz help me mi my cycloneBox no reading the card:

Started card reading procedure at 11:37:24 a.m.
Card reading error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

Plz.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2009, 19:23   #75 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::TR_LAZ::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: TR-LAZ
Posts: 758
Member: 178227
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597371
Thanks Meter: 158
Error
This file is neither allocated to a Premium Account, or a Collector's Account, and can therefore only be downloaded 10 times.

This limit is reached.

To download this file, the uploader either needs to transfer this file into his/her Collector's Account, or upload the file again. The file can later be moved to a Collector's Account. The uploader just needs to click the delete link of the file to get further information.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MANUAL: FIRST StEPS WITH CYCLONE BOX Hell-GSM Cyclonebox 18 08-12-2012 18:51
Cyclone box not instaled CHERIFA Cyclonebox 15 07-02-2009 22:33
6263 Tmobile U.S.A need to flash please help! Team Cyclone box is my first time flash mymiela0419 Cyclonebox 3 05-21-2009 12:28
Welcome cyclone box india + world first vodafone india strom unlock ready chiragp Main Sales Section 0 03-31-2009 08:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.58085 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO