GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-09-2012, 12:13   #31 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 5,818
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,576
Quote:
Originally Posted by B.thirumalaraju View Post
if i use this version will it asks for creadits for sonyerricson
yes.............................
 
Old 04-10-2012, 01:01   #32 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
GuilleC_PMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 494
Member: 86124
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604943
Thanks Meter: 105
Hello need help what means that see picture
Attached Images
File Type: jpg cycloone.jpg (209.7 KB, 121 views)
 
Old 04-10-2012, 03:31   #33 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Indonesia
Age: 32
Posts: 13
Member: 1730381
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nacam View Post
Hello need help what means that see picture

Please re-install Cyclone Box 1.17 installer. Look CBUS called cyclonebox.dll is missing or broken. the First of Uninstall CB and cleaning windows with CCleaner 3.3 highlight Registry. Now Install application CB becareful

Now you can update the Maintenance Box.

Good luck and don't forgot posted here again If your box is done successfully Maintenance
 
Old 04-10-2012, 04:01   #34 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Indonesia
Age: 32
Posts: 13
Member: 1730381
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Here update LOG, what is mean of :

Avaiable Physical Memory: 3.1023GB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.395GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 3.1023GB

Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work


So, Can give explanations the above.
 
Old 04-10-2012, 08:59   #35 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 5,818
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,576
Quote:
Originally Posted by ScorpiusFX View Post
Here update LOG, what is mean of :

Avaiable Physical Memory: 3.1023GB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.395GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 3.1023GB

Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work



So, Can give explanations the above.
its your computer details...
 
Old 04-10-2012, 08:59   #36 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 5,818
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,576
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nacam View Post
Hello need help what means that see picture
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f528...pdate-1423606/
 
Old 04-10-2012, 11:27   #37 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Croatia
Age: 27
Posts: 107
Member: 343004
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Box Maintenance procedure started at 11:25:59
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: 53313D202D3D4575226268C7EF6AAD32
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server

Server down again?? I can't check iPhone IMEI currently..
 
Old 04-10-2012, 12:25   #38 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 24
Posts: 4,948
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,699
It was down for circa 40 minutes. Power problems. All back to normal now.

@all who don't get BOotloader mode again after update.
It's problem found on oldest versions of JCOP cards (cards supplied by DITS).
Not to worry, as long as box runs in Main mode and works nomral (yes, you can use it normal) nothing to worry about.
During next major update we will add BOotloader Recovery from Main Module, so it will back to normal.
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to karwos For This Useful Post:
Old 04-10-2012, 12:29   #39 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
marvin03's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 31
Posts: 1,912
Member: 1015389
Status: Offline
Sonork: 19830303
Thanks Meter: 500
@karwos

that was my problem too after updating my box and thanks for the clarification..


now we'll wait for your MAJOR UPDATE
 
The Following User Says Thank You to marvin03 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-23-2012, 16:44   #40 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Phillippines
Age: 31
Posts: 27
Member: 376456
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
what happen my cyclone box
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Initialization has failed -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

action;re install
update
no luck please give me advice this problem
 
Old 04-23-2012, 19:50   #41 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 1
Member: 1751323
Status: Offline
Sonork: 222222432
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi guys i have a one problem with cyclone box. PLS help me
 
Old 04-25-2012, 06:58   #42 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 337
Member: 577307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
hi, when i try to open cyclone box it says cyclone.exe is not a walid win32 application.what is the solution for this.
 
Old 04-25-2012, 08:27   #43 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 8,381
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26,414
Quote:
Originally Posted by B.thirumalaraju View Post
hi, when i try to open cyclone box it says cyclone.exe is not a walid win32 application.what is the solution for this.
turn off anti virus or add cyclone box folder in exception list of your anti virus
 
The Following User Says Thank You to SiRoYa For This Useful Post:
Old 04-28-2012, 16:20   #44 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Philippines
Age: 28
Posts: 55
Member: 1152504
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615456
Thanks Meter: 13
hello sir i bought your new cyclone box reloaded 2012 at when you will be releasing the driver (.exe)

im hoping for your positive response
 
Old 05-08-2012, 20:11   #45 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 5,818
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,576
CycloneBox Reloaded Launched and new Installer v1.20
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I neeeeed NCDS 2.0!!!! plzz!!!! ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-16-2011 10:59
sp lock 1,2,3,4 removed spterminator Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 10 08-09-2010 11:20
2,000 for 5110/6110 unlock software 1 2 3 4 Dean O'Grady Wanted Products 14 03-19-2005 10:52
I CAN UNLOCK 1,2,3,4 FOR ANY PHONE 40 (1+) -- 30 (20+) andrew bennett Main Sales Section 1 07-26-1999 20:33
NHE_8 wont work with NHEK5689.dll v3 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 07-23-1999 16:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.53220 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO