GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-07-2013, 04:56   #61 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
TestCard17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Shadow Clone
Posts: 427
Member: 1357650
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611843
Thanks Meter: 72
Box Serial Number: B0000AB2

Lumia No TP is NOT ACTIVATED! (1)
Avaiable Physical Memory: 631.836MB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.871GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 2.345GB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work

bR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 05:26   #62 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
digitalgsm_cora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: ROMANIA
Posts: 1,169
Member: 727888
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 205
So now is posible unlock Lumia 800? After root what we should do for unlock?
Please explain the procedure...

Lumia no TP activated ok :x

Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Initializing box...
Box Firmware: Cyclone Main Application v02.20, (Aug 6 2013 20:34:19, gcc v4.3.3, RTOS V6.0.1), Type: Signed Production Application, (C) KarwosSoft 2012
Hardware Platform: Cyclone Key Flasher Interface (c) 2012 KarwosLabs
Box Serial Number: A0******
HW Revision: E, Suitable for: Production, Case: Orange Key Casing, MCU Manufacture Time: Green PCB Rev. 4 2012 wk33, MCU 2011 wk09
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: TRUE
XGold/Blackberry Service Running, Counter: 100
Lumia No TP is ACTIVATED!
Avaiable Physical Memory: 300.968MB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.889GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 1.641GB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work

B.R.

Last edited by digitalgsm_cora; 08-07-2013 at 05:34.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 05:32   #63 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sneha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: BHARAT
Posts: 1,888
Member: 327043
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1587811
Thanks Meter: 990
Quote:
Originally Posted by karwos View Post
Rooting procedure is SAFE. However, after rooting new MMC device will be detected, and Windows will ask you to format it. If you click yes, MMC will be erased. Don't do it, and you're safe.
as u said if we formate that MMC it will eresed

after do root proces if custmer plug USB at home and MMC option come and if he formate it then ??

litile confusion so pz clear it
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 05:34   #64 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
habibkhoso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: DIL DIL PAKISTAN
Posts: 332
Member: 407739
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1603554
Thanks Meter: 202
what about my box i purchase since 2 week ago plz check if not activated , then plz give me gift as others

Box Serial Number: B00020C7
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 05:37   #65 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Cebu Phils.
Posts: 158
Member: 183390
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 56
i hope some ******* will not copy or dope this good damn software in the market. Just respect each others work to be precise ...............

this is amazing work man love it...............
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Qmad3 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-07-2013, 05:39   #66 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Cebu Phils.
Posts: 158
Member: 183390
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 56
Quote:
Originally Posted by sneha View Post
as u said if we formate that MMC it will eresed

after do root proces if custmer plug USB at home and MMC option come and if he formate it then ??

litile confusion so pz clear it
Means goodbye my precious data is that simple to answer.................
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 06:15   #67 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
kaisak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,729
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,381
Quote:
Originally Posted by habibkhoso View Post
what about my box i purchase since 2 week ago plz check if not activated , then plz give me gift as others

Box Serial Number: B00020C7
B000 means that this is realoeded- account with credits is empty
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 06:22   #68 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ferhel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: QC FAIRVIEW
Posts: 1,162
Member: 504865
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 213
can cyclone reloaded can activate LUMIA NO TP.....................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 06:43   #69 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: MANSEHRA<KPK>
Posts: 854
Member: 921094
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603246
Thanks Meter: 305
Quote:
Originally Posted by ferhel View Post
can cyclone reloaded can activate LUMIA NO TP.....................................
yes 60 credit you needed for activition its free for cyclone key users
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 07:53   #70 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nitin28's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: india
Posts: 185
Member: 309831
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601174
Thanks Meter: 14
how to activate my cyclone reloaded
i also done box wizard
i chk my cradit with server tool
Failed to Check Credits -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server

Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Initializing box...
Box Firmware: Cyclone Main Application v02.20, (Aug 6 2013 20:32:14, gcc v4.3.3, RTOS V6.0.1), Type: Signed Production Application, (C) KarwosSoft 2012
Hardware Platform: Cyclone Reloaded Flasher Interface (c) 2012 KarwosLabs
Box Serial Number: B0******
HW Revision: D, Suitable for: Production, Case: Reloaded Box Casing, MCU Manufacture Time: 2012, wk01 / 2011, wk27
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 5.03v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3.26v PASSED
Core Voltage 1.76v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 0.01v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 4.96v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.04v PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 4.92v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.02v PASSED
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: TRUE
XGold/Blackberry Service Running, Counter: 100
Lumia No TP is NOT ACTIVATED! (1)
Avaiable Physical Memory: 1.607GB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.804GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 3.916GB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work

Last edited by nitin28; 08-07-2013 at 08:00.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 08:06   #71 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 24
Member: 327106
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello! "Failed to connect to server" while a try update box firmware after update. How I can solve this problem? There are no problems with internet connection.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 08:21   #72 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
kaisak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,729
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,381
Quote:
Originally Posted by TEmon View Post
Hello! "Failed to connect to server" while a try update box firmware after update. How I can solve this problem? There are no problems with internet connection.
check now i restart server
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kaisak For This Useful Post:
Old 08-07-2013, 08:23   #73 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
kaisak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,729
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,381
Quote:
Originally Posted by nitin28 View Post
how to activate my cyclone reloaded
i also done box wizard
i chk my cradit with server tool
Failed to Check Credits -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server

Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Initializing box...
Box Firmware: Cyclone Main Application v02.20, (Aug 6 2013 20:32:14, gcc v4.3.3, RTOS V6.0.1), Type: Signed Production Application, (C) KarwosSoft 2012
Hardware Platform: Cyclone Reloaded Flasher Interface (c) 2012 KarwosLabs
Box Serial Number: B0******
HW Revision: D, Suitable for: Production, Case: Reloaded Box Casing, MCU Manufacture Time: 2012, wk01 / 2011, wk27
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 5.03v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3.26v PASSED
Core Voltage 1.76v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 0.01v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 4.96v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.04v PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 4.92v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.02v PASSED
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: TRUE
XGold/Blackberry Service Running, Counter: 100
Lumia No TP is NOT ACTIVATED! (1)
Avaiable Physical Memory: 1.607GB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.804GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 3.916GB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work
Please check on credits tabs that you have enough credits on account (60 needed)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 08:30   #74 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 128
Member: 435806
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
i successfuly updated my cyclone box and sad to say only 40 credits left...how about less than 60 credit how can we avail this wonderful gift unlock without tp?do we need to purchased credit?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2013, 08:35   #75 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
kaisak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,729
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,381
Quote:
Originally Posted by shyacid View Post
i successfuly updated my cyclone box and sad to say only 40 credits left...how about less than 60 credit how can we avail this wonderful gift unlock without tp?do we need to purchased credit?
Pls paste your sn I will check Your credits history, This service not "eat" credits event on activation. 60 credits You need have on account, but we will not use this credits, so Your balance shouldnt change.

We gave free, without credits rooting-its first step for unlock without TP.

Why I need rooting my phone, its this same how unlock?
Rooting make that phone is fully opened to unlock simlock and write modified firmware.
No tp means no need soldering or disassembling phone and using JTAG for that.... total time needed is about 5 secs

Just root your phone and patch it by NSS for example ...
if you don't like patching, wait and we will present permanent unlock.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.16439 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO