GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-28-2017, 13:32   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 6,591
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,743
Cyclone server moved to new


01.01.2017
Cyclone Server has been moved to new IP address. DNS should work well, however if you have some static DNS entry in hosts file, you need to remove it, or enter new address: 185.180.115.254
We have also updated database and updated Firmware, SA Area flags, so if you need to update/fix your firmware/UA, you can do it now.
Any direct support enquiries you can send to [email protected] <mailto[email protected]>
HAPPY 2017 !!!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Mr.3. For This Useful Post:
Old 03-28-2017, 13:49   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: algeria
Posts: 1,428
Member: 217891
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 220
Cyclone is dead that finish
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2017, 13:51   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: GEORGE ISLAMBAD LONDON
Age: 37
Posts: 5,229
Member: 328688
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 857
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
01.01.2017
Cyclone Server has been moved to new IP address. DNS should work well, however if you have some static DNS entry in hosts file, you need to remove it, or enter new address: 185.180.115.254
We have also updated database and updated Firmware, SA Area flags, so if you need to update/fix your firmware/UA, you can do it now.
Any direct support enquiries you can send to [email protected] <mailto[email protected]>
HAPPY 2017 !!!
server move wht els move where update this box team dead long time ago
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2017, 13:59   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 6,591
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,743
you guyz can update the box now
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Mr.3. For This Useful Post:
Old 03-28-2017, 17:52   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 13
Member: 1888313
Status: Offline
Sonork: EASY
Thanks Meter: 2
after that can it unlock sl3 phones
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Easylin888480 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2017, 03:33   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 6,591
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,743
No, you can read hash for unlock sl3 and blackberry unlock and some small stuff can do for now, in future who knows what will happen ��
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Mr.3. For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2017, 09:53   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,611
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 755
I also have my old cyclone box , it is of no use to me now ,

can i use this cyclone box for any other tool smart card ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2017, 10:44   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 803
Member: 1816005
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 157
maybe it's relaunching like nokia.
nokia is starting to make new phones, maybe these "dead" nokia boxes will come back
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2017, 05:49   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 86
Member: 1662358
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
hi

How to add new dns? please

ty
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2017, 06:10   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Cavite, Philippines
Age: 37
Posts: 163
Member: 139251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
No, you can read hash for unlock sl3 and blackberry unlock and some small stuff can do for now, in future who knows what will happen ��
I hope you open the xperia sever because i have x10a locked
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2017, 07:26   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 45
Posts: 12,433
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 10,006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
No, you can read hash for unlock sl3 and blackberry unlock and some small stuff can do for now, in future who knows what will happen ��
As all predicts now Cyclone in - No More Supported H/W Products
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to srinibas For This Useful Post:
Old 06-30-2017, 07:49   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 7
Member: 2165266
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
please help me my cyclone firmware can't update my card is empty when i update say error
failed to connect to sever. check your internet connection please help me to my card update
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2017, 08:08   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SHIJILFONOTLY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Gpg Mobiles THALASSERY KERALA
Age: 39
Posts: 6,439
Member: 351924
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1674275
Thanks Meter: 12,304
@karwos
DID YOU TRY ANY OTHER TOOL
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2017, 11:00   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Nigeria
Posts: 38
Member: 2124174
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
i need to get bootloader update skipped
Pls activate my box, have 100 credits
Box Serial Number: C000672E
Card Serial Number: D0080424
Lumia No TP is NOT ACTIVATED! (1)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2017, 05:19   #15 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Spain , Madrid .
Posts: 55
Member: 1360157
Status: Offline
Sonork: 623-221-328
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
01.01.2017
Cyclone Server has been moved to new IP address. DNS should work well, however if you have some static DNS entry in hosts file, you need to remove it, or enter new address: 185.180.115.254
We have also updated database and updated Firmware, SA Area flags, so if you need to update/fix your firmware/UA, you can do it now.
Any direct support enquiries you can send to [email protected] <mailto[email protected]>
HAPPY 2017 !!!
This instruction outdated? Server not found(. Help me please.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36163 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO