GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-14-2009, 15:42   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:Towhid:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Comilla
Age: 35
Posts: 761
Member: 304260
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593127
Thanks Meter: 340

Please Clear abour 10 Pin & 8 Pin.

Cyclone Box Service Connector is 10 Pin RJ46 but TX2 yellow adapter Jack is 8 Pin RJ45. How can connect it?

MT-BOx 10 Pin warning don't put 8 Pin cable demage your box pins.

Please clear me.........

Thanks..............
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 16:07   #17 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Craiova(Romania)
Age: 11
Posts: 598
Member: 972420
Status: Offline
Sonork: manole
Thanks Meter: 134
thanks idol..............................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2009, 12:25   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
glontz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 1,115
Member: 16269
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1604924
Thanks Meter: 61
Red face

Quote:
Originally Posted by NADEEM GONDAL View Post
10pin cables from Cyclone will be ready after production people can buy those for stablility
in MT and Cyclone 10pin RX and TX were Inverted
why Cyclone not use same cable connection like (8pin) JAF & (10pin) MT, must buy another cable and another cable, i have cable for JAF 1xx and for MT-box 1xx must bay another cable for cyclone I prefere not use cyclone and use sell not good JOB from TEAM
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2009, 12:38   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,705
You can use JAF cables, we including cables adapter into package...
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2009, 03:48   #20 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Fujian, China
Posts: 21
Member: 942099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hello cyclone team:

MT-box can use the 10pin cable


cyclone box 10pin cable with MT-box 10pin pin different definitions of
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2009, 03:50   #21 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Fujian, China
Posts: 21
Member: 942099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hello cyclone team:

MT-box can use the 10pin cable


cyclone box 10pin cable with MT-box 10pin pin different definitions of
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2009, 03:53   #22 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Fujian, China
Posts: 21
Member: 942099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hello cyclone team:
Do not switch wiring
MT-box can use the 10pin cable
BR:
ljxbf
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2009, 05:15   #23 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
soshan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: iran-shushtar
Posts: 3,478
Member: 592636
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 647
i think if cyclon cables same as mt cables more than user to buy because no need to buy cables so very easy and cheeper 4 our plz chengh pinout is safe and cheeper thanks cyclon box
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to soshan For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2009, 08:37   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,708
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,974
There are on the market a few adapters Cyclone to MT cables.. the cost is about 10 dollars..
For Jaf cables no problems as the adapter is in bundle with the box.

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2009, 09:45   #25 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 195
Member: 201238
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
And what about u think those guys who cant understand ur dificult diagrameeee
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2009, 14:33   #26 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Fujian, China
Posts: 21
Member: 942099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hello cyclone team:
I always Rom cyclone box phone, whether it's brush is the same as BB5 or DCT4.
Whether or not to adjust what buttons ah.
JAF is the 8pin line no, is not the same as RX and TX (swapped do).
BR
ljxbf
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2009, 01:22   #27 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 542
Member: 1071056
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 897
Concluding..

[IMG]http://i708.photobucket.com/albums/****/********/Cyclone.jpg[/IMG]
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to bestin For This Useful Post:
Old 09-11-2009, 17:36   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
systemworm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Azerbaijan
Age: 31
Posts: 3,964
Member: 68498
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 151
Quote:
Originally Posted by bestin View Post
Concluding..

[IMG]http://i708.photobucket.com/albums/****/********/Cyclone.jpg[/IMG]
I think this post will make all things clear
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to systemworm For This Useful Post:
Old 09-12-2009, 10:48   #29 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 1,633
Member: 87188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 156
And this cable: http://www.gsmsp.com/products/Servic...1231_4024.html
Work without adapter in cyclone?

I wonder, work in other box?
Adapter to exist?
(I just ask that you should buy or not.)
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2009, 08:21   #30 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
systemworm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Azerbaijan
Age: 31
Posts: 3,964
Member: 68498
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 151
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pufi164 View Post
And this cable: http://www.gsmsp.com/products/Servic...1231_4024.html
Work without adapter in cyclone?

I wonder, work in other box?
Adapter to exist?
(I just ask that you should buy or not.)
This cable is only for Cyclone box.If you want to work with other boxes via this cable you should have to buy JAF cable,because u can also use it with Cyclone via Cyclone adapter
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
*******jaf-pkey,mt-box Ufs Hwk...very Strange******* sairat J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 6 11-07-2010 13:23
iPmart BX Series Switch Mode Adapter (SMA) Pro Version For JAF / UFS / MT / CYCLONE / IPMART ipmart WebShop 0 09-04-2009 02:40
Crusier.. Setool..Jaf + Pkey...Mt Box Nokia .. MSS4...Ultima Box...Universal box.. gsmshahrayar Main Sales Section 0 11-29-2006 09:37

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.42860 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO