GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-10-2009, 20:57   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamepap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,026
Member: 532853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 609
do i need to conect always power adaptador

I JUST RECEVE MY BOX.

why alway soft shows this.
VPP Voltage 0.04v FAILED - IGNORED - Probably power supply is not connected.

DO I NEED TO BUY AND CONECT IT ALWAYS OR WHEN I NEED TO CONECT POWER ADAPTADOR? OR IT IS NO NECESARRY?

THANK.
 
Old 08-10-2009, 21:54   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
digiphone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Handy.r hamburg
Age: 41
Posts: 1,088
Member: 878925
Status: Offline
Sonork: ;-)
Thanks Meter: 775
Quote:
Originally Posted by mamepap View Post
I JUST RECEVE MY BOX.

why alway soft shows this.
VPP Voltage 0.04v FAILED - IGNORED - Probably power supply is not connected.

DO I NEED TO BUY AND CONECT IT ALWAYS OR WHEN I NEED TO CONECT POWER ADAPTADOR? OR IT IS NO NECESARRY?

THANK.
It's normal you can use your box without power-adp .
IS NO NECESARRY ( but if you need more speed to flash is NECESARRY ) .
 
The Following User Says Thank You to digiphone For This Useful Post:
Old 08-10-2009, 21:54   #3 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 16,768
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,953
It is only to speed the flashing speed..
Yu don't need to have it connected always.

BR

Alex
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 08-11-2009, 05:36   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,711
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,690
just to remind..
9v DC only to be used...or better read sticky first
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Amir-SkillZ For This Useful Post:
Old 08-11-2009, 07:04   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
haji rahim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: RMS- CLUB
Posts: 2,248
Member: 723410
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592732
Thanks Meter: 1,168
most in bb5 we are using .......
 
The Following User Says Thank You to haji rahim For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i got w810i with red49 cf and i need to chnge im what do i need to do convert to br49 speedstarrr Cruiser Suite 1 08-20-2006 06:49
When making testpoint, do i need to power on phone? James_S Motorola P2K (USB-Smart) 1 07-04-2006 06:25
Changing SP what do I Need to do to unlock Termie Sony 0 06-02-2003 22:17

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.22553 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO