GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-24-2009, 11:39   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: deveselu
Posts: 355
Member: 543935
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
help me with this error จจ box selftest warning จจ

 
Old 08-24-2009, 11:59   #2 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 17,055
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,177
Update the software as you are using the old version
http://rapidshare.com/files/26700287...te13082009.exe

After the update test again

BR

Alex
 
Old 08-24-2009, 12:11   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: deveselu
Posts: 355
Member: 543935
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
thanks but sam error (
 
Old 08-24-2009, 14:10   #4 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 17,055
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,177
If you use Jaf cable set this error is not important.
Just in settings thick where says skip self test and go on..
if you use 10 pin cable set is different.. talk to your reseller to how change or fix the box.

BR

Alex
 
Old 08-27-2009, 16:49   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
claudio_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Spain
Age: 36
Posts: 909
Member: 16165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by moulnisky View Post
If you use Jaf cable set this error is not important.
Just in settings thick where says skip self test and go on..
if you use 10 pin cable set is different.. talk to your reseller to how change or fix the box.

BR

Alex
I am the reseller, but i need a professional answer (this is the second box that i sent it to this customer), so i dont like to ship the boxes... just for shipping.
Please "SUPPORT" take a look and tell us what problem can have this second box (the first one not even ask for driver), so i am asking about production of this hardware because i know that is made by professional people!

BR and hope to solve soon this problem!
 
Old 08-27-2009, 18:35   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 24
Posts: 4,948
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,699
Quote:
Originally Posted by claudio_gsm View Post
I am the reseller, but i need a professional answer (this is the second box that i sent it to this customer), so i dont like to ship the boxes... just for shipping.
Please "SUPPORT" take a look and tell us what problem can have this second box (the first one not even ask for driver), so i am asking about production of this hardware because i know that is made by professional people!

BR and hope to solve soon this problem!
The problems comes from LM3526 or ADC calibration resistors.
 
Old 08-27-2009, 19:39   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
claudio_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Spain
Age: 36
Posts: 909
Member: 16165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cyclonebox View Post
The problems comes from LM3526 or ADC calibration resistors.
So, what we can do? Maybe not need to sent it back (customer have some electronic knowledge ).
BR...
 
Old 08-27-2009, 19:41   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 24
Posts: 4,948
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,699
Contact me on sonork, i will send u some schematics
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
can any one help me with this error hacker1gsm Genie Universal 2 01-21-2010 13:19
plz can you help me with this error unlock LG KC910Q alsindbad Easy-Unlocker 3 07-07-2009 04:32
could anyone help me with this error? chuckzster BB5BOX 1 09-24-2007 11:58
UB Tea Please help me with this error.. bakhshalvi007 Universalbox 0 01-11-2007 07:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25184 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO