GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-26-2012, 10:46   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
trenac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Macedonia
Posts: 1,419
Member: 1246981
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590424
Thanks Meter: 249
my cyclone cant't go on boot mode after update


Box Maintenance procedure started at 10:44:18 AM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode



is some error with server or problem with cyclone box?
 
Old 04-26-2012, 11:22   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
trenac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Macedonia
Posts: 1,419
Member: 1246981
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590424
Thanks Meter: 249
my cyclone cant't go on boot mode after update

fter update my box can't go on boot mode com emulator can't connect on boot mode when i try box maintenance i have this:::

Box Maintenance procedure started at 11:20:20 AM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
 
Old 04-26-2012, 11:25   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
marvin03's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 34
Posts: 2,013
Member: 1015389
Status: Offline
Sonork: 19830303
Thanks Meter: 513
it will fix in next major update Karwos said...


update is near so stay tune....
 
The Following User Says Thank You to marvin03 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-26-2012, 11:41   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Age: 33
Posts: 8,378
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58402
Thanks Meter: 26,419
Quote:
Originally Posted by trenac View Post
Box Maintenance procedure started at 10:44:18 AM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode



is some error with server or problem with cyclone box?
box problem.....check drivers
 
Old 04-26-2012, 13:34   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
trenac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Macedonia
Posts: 1,419
Member: 1246981
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590424
Thanks Meter: 249
Quote:
Originally Posted by SiRoYa View Post
box problem.....check drivers
that problem comes when i was last update to bootloader ver.3.0
 
Old 04-27-2012, 02:12   #6 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
Please check this post: com emu and bootloader not working (Answered)

BR
 
The Following User Says Thank You to ptt For This Useful Post:
Old 04-27-2012, 02:17   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
boy_muslim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Please wait... Loading........
Posts: 578
Member: 452214
Status: Offline
Sonork: No warranty
Thanks Meter: 367
same here

after update can't connect on boot mode when i try box maintenance

but my box working properly in flashing unlocking etc.......



pls solved this problem tnxx
 
Old 04-27-2012, 02:28   #8 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
please READ!!!

com emu and bootloader not working (Answered)

Cyclone Box USB 3.0 Bootloader v3.00 Released

Quote:
Originally Posted by karwos View Post

@all who don't get BOotloader mode again after update.

It's problem found on oldest versions of JCOP cards (cards supplied by DITS).

Not to worry, as long as box runs in Main mode and works nomral (yes, you can use it normal) nothing to worry about.

During next major update we will add BOotloader Recovery from Main Module, so it will back to normal.
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help: Forgot my 6110 user lock code!! GByte9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 02-26-2016 14:52
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 12:57
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 09:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.73615 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO