GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-08-2012, 14:30   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 253
Member: 1764726
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
New Cyclone User Stuck With C1-02 unlock

Right I find cyclone box quite a complicated bit of kit to use, however I am determined to stick with it.

I have a C1-02 which I have been told previously is a broadcom phone and can be unlocked by usb.

So the phone is connected, cyclone can see it and read stuff on it, but I am lost as to what I actually do to unlock this phone???

On the BB5 tab there are lot's of options (being honest most of which I am yet to 100% understand).

So could anyone point me in the right direction, pref with a simple (stupid mans) step by step guide on what I need to do to unlock this phone?

Thank you inadvance and any suggestions / help would be very much appreciated

Dave
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2012, 14:37   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Palestine Free
Age: 56
Posts: 10,853
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620425
Thanks Meter: 7,095
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ph0nejacker View Post
Right I find cyclone box quite a complicated bit of kit to use, however I am determined to stick with it.

I have a C1-02 which I have been told previously is a broadcom phone and can be unlocked by usb.

So the phone is connected, cyclone can see it and read stuff on it, but I am lost as to what I actually do to unlock this phone???

On the BB5 tab there are lot's of options (being honest most of which I am yet to 100% understand).

So could anyone point me in the right direction, pref with a simple (stupid mans) step by step guide on what I need to do to unlock this phone?

Thank you inadvance and any suggestions / help would be very much appreciated

Dave
Friend! This Phone you only unlock with Super Computer or by Credits.
You Need First Read Log and send to Server or Calculate in Computer.
This phone is SL3, don't have direct Unlock.
Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2012, 14:38   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ferhel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: QC FAIRVIEW
Posts: 1,162
Member: 504865
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 213
you can unlock your phone via BF (no direct unlock) read LBF first and send SHA file to whom offering services unlock on sl3 phone or unlock thru cyclone with credits it's you choice
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2012, 14:45   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 253
Member: 1764726
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
Thank you to both respondants, your help and guidance really is appreciated. Of course this has raised a couple of other questions:

1. I certainly dont have a 'super-computer' so I guess my options are 1. submit the sha file to someone else or buy cyclone credits right?

So how do I buy cyclone credits? From within cyclone or through a wholesaler (like fonefunshop)?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2012, 18:50   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: manchester, united kingdom
Age: 29
Posts: 1,842
Member: 288521
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 621
u can buy from wholesaler or direct. choice is yours..

cheapest way is to send your .log file to someone offering the service as price is around Ģ7-9
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.24993 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO