GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-23-2012, 18:57   #31 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 32
Posts: 49
Member: 146766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7

Quote:
Originally Posted by CTPACT View Post
is it possible to combine 5 series or 6 series with this 7xxx cards? thanks!


Nope!
5 with 7 i have seen it work, but 6 with 7 i have not... so you decide
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2012, 03:04   #32 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 32
Posts: 49
Member: 146766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
any better performance with the new 12.4 drivers amd released ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 12:34   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
spider-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: ALGERIA, Tlemcen, Tounane
Age: 31
Posts: 4,217
Member: 135039
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,464
withe 2 card HD 7970 Lightning clocked at 1150mhz its very good machine


psu cooler master 850w and a good system fan or water cooling .

i get 7400 h per seconde .
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to spider-man For This Useful Post:
Old 06-19-2012, 21:21   #34 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Africa
Posts: 2,038
Member: 8843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 117
@ spider

whats yo machine specs?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2012, 15:34   #35 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rico1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: handline
Age: 41
Posts: 789
Member: 5397
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by vampyriks View Post
5 with 7 i have seen it work, but 6 with 7 i have not... so you decide
How settings turn up?
HD5970 +HD7970?
Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2012, 23:52   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Poland, Wroclaw
Age: 43
Posts: 1,663
Member: 67562
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 88
Check this and give me know if it works. I'm unable to check it fast.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2012, 00:12   #37 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Poland, Wroclaw
Age: 43
Posts: 1,663
Member: 67562
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 88
@SPIDER-MAN
Let us know what did you installed?
1 System - which
2 Drivers - which
3 Additional programs - which
4 Additional settings, changes in registry
Any other operations?
Crossfire bridge?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 08:17   #38 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,095
Member: 679135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606448
Thanks Meter: 435
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chevka View Post
Here is some Speed Review comparing HD5870 and HD7970.

since this 2 Cards is use single core GPU, not like 6970 or 6990.
I test use the same system (same komputer) Win75 64Bit with oclHascat-0.09 and Catalyst 12-1



HD 5870 in Stock Clock 850Mhz reach about 20xx Mhz/s





HD 7970 in Core Clock 850Mhz reach about 25xx Mhz/s





HD 7970 in Stock Clock 925Mhz reach about 28xx Mhz/s





HD 7970 in Core Clock 1000Mhz reach about 30xx Mhz/s





Now you all do the conclusion
according to the power, absoloutely buy 7970 is worthed for Bruteforce.
but considering the price for now, you all do the math according the price in your place.



Best Regards,


Cool!

As you optenido these results with the 7970. I took almost 24 hours and have not had any positive result.

I tested with version 12-1_xp32_dd_ccc AMD driver and the graphics card is not detected. Otherwise the 12-8_xp32_dd_ccc version is seen perfectly.

However, when trying to use the 0.10 version shows me [1] identified message me with the courage to try version 0.9

[1]
Code:
F: \ application \ brute force \ oclHashcat-lite-0.10> oclHashcat-lite32.exe 9b957cc6ab
97cbf88c4f6f0f146adafe
oclHashcat-lite v0.9 by atom starting ...

GPU-Loops: 256
GPU-Accel: 160
Password lengths range: 1-55
ERROR: clGetPlatformIDs () -1001


F: \ application \ brute force \ oclHashcat-lite-0.10> pause
Press any key to continue. . .
Any idea about it, please. Thank you in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 10:55   #39 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,702
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,040
Quote:
Originally Posted by hvalero2001 View Post
Cool!

As you optenido these results with the 7970. I took almost 24 hours and have not had any positive result.

I tested with version 12-1_xp32_dd_ccc AMD driver and the graphics card is not detected. Otherwise the 12-8_xp32_dd_ccc version is seen perfectly.

However, when trying to use the 0.10 version shows me [1] identified message me with the courage to try version 0.9

[1]
Code:
F: \ application \ brute force \ oclHashcat-lite-0.10> oclHashcat-lite32.exe 9b957cc6ab
97cbf88c4f6f0f146adafe
oclHashcat-lite v0.9 by atom starting ...
 
GPU-Loops: 256
GPU-Accel: 160
Password lengths range: 1-55
ERROR: clGetPlatformIDs () -1001
 
 
F: \ application \ brute force \ oclHashcat-lite-0.10> pause
Press any key to continue. . .
Any idea about it, please. Thank you in advance.
you need windows 7 for this software.. xp won't work

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 10-10-2012, 11:00   #40 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Africa
Posts: 2,038
Member: 8843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 117
@ hvale

what exactly do u want to be helped with?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to datalife2000 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-10-2012, 11:08   #41 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: barsoume
Posts: 975
Member: 515559
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 114
what about xfx 7870 card ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 12:58   #42 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,095
Member: 679135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606448
Thanks Meter: 435
Donate money to this user
Thanks to those who cared for my problematic. Toto was solved. Apparently the version "12.8" for WindowsXP brings no OpenCL. As they assemble windows7 tube, as recommended by the friend @moulnisky

In windows7 with version "12.8" driver works wonders.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hvalero2001 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-10-2012, 14:55   #43 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 161
Member: 1625969
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by CTPACT View Post
Device #1: Cypress, 1024MB, 0Mhz, 20MCU
Device #2: Cypress, 1024MB, 0Mhz, 20MCU
Device #3: Cypress, 1024MB, 0Mhz, 20MCU
Device #4: Cypress, 1024MB, 0Mhz, 20MCU
Device #5: Cypress, 1024MB, 0Mhz, 20MCU
Device #6: Cypress, 1024MB, 0Mhz, 20MCU
[s]tatus [p]ause [r]esume [q]uit => s
Status.......: Running
Hash.Target..: d3675eccaf16a7f7438a258c
Hash.Type....: SL3
Speed.GPU.#1.: 2187.0M/s
Speed.GPU.#2.: 2185.7M/s
Speed.GPU.#3.: 2187.3M/s
Speed.GPU.#4.: 2189.3M/s
Speed.GPU.#5.: 2187.3M/s
Speed.GPU.#6.: 2187.4M/s
Speed.GPU.#*.: 13123.9M/s

U may be wrong
6 GPU ? Linux or windows 7 64bit ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 14:55   #44 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Poland, Wroclaw
Age: 43
Posts: 1,663
Member: 67562
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 88
So to use 12.8 need to install OpenCL ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2017, 00:17   #45 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 79
Member: 1567028
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Hi guys I know this is old Topic, but I am quite new to nokia sl3 brute force, I would like to try it myself rather than buying codes every time, I dont need code to be done in 10 minutes, but aprox 12 hours a code would be ok
BUT I am not sure if a pc that I am looking at is ok to do that!
It is design to be a gaming PC, here are the details:

Amd Athlon X4 3.7ghz 8gb Ram Nvidia 960gtx 4 Gb

Please respond who knows if it will be good to me or is not worth doing at all?


Thanks a lot for your attention!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I neeeeed NCDS 2.0!!!! plzz!!!! ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-16-2011 10:59
winlock 1.0 Aldrin Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 01-25-2000 04:49
download Datasuite 3.0 zfrank Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 10-31-1999 01:35
2 FREE NOKIA SP SIM CARDS TO RELEASE FOR INFORMATION WE NEED SP UNLOCKER 2000 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 09-25-1999 04:34

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44598 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO