GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

View Poll Results: add new gpu ati 6xxx in log to code
yes 442 91.70%
no 43 8.92%
Multiple Choice Poll. Voters: 482. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-25-2013, 15:06   #1531 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bhgsmservis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: BiH
Posts: 889
Member: 45427
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 141

Yes, you can.
With 6 card 6950 time for max calc will be 24h.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2013, 15:48   #1532 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
alisss-1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Austria Turkey Germany
Posts: 294
Member: 1636473
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
i need 6x 6950? Or What?

Quote:
Originally Posted by bhgsmservis View Post
Yes, you can.
With 6 card 6950 time for max calc will be 24h.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 16:50   #1533 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Member: 1203882
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello, How long would it take to calculate 1 code with this PC?
4.4 GHz Intel Core i7 3770K Radeon HD 7970 16GB DDR3 Custom Gaming Computer PC

This setup features 3rd gen 22nm Intel Core i7 3770K Ivy Bridge Processor Overclocked at 4.4 GHz with liquid cooling, GIGABYTE Overclocked Radeon HD 7970 3GB Video Card, ASRock Z77 Extreme4 SLI/Crossfire Ready Motherboard, 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws X DDR3 2133 Gamer Memory, Seagate Barracuda 2TB Hard Drive, all backed up by a Crossfire-capable CORSAIR 850W 80 Plus Power Supply.



4 4 GHz Intel Core i7 3770K Radeon HD 7970 16GB DDR3 Custom Gaming Computer PC | eBay
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 00:52   #1534 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Kabyle Algeria
Posts: 130
Member: 1365226
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
hi guys, is SL3 brute force cracking legal or a piracy?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 03:13   #1535 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 487
Member: 803622
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
any 1 has oclhashcat- v13 available please.
Do i need to back date with oclhashcat v13.

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2013, 16:05   #1536 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Prishtina
Posts: 38
Member: 925517
Status: Offline
Sonork: Keni
Thanks Meter: 3
Saphire Radeon HD5970 VS HD6990

Hello guys,

Which one do you prefer: Saphire Radeon HD5970 or Saphire Radeon HD6990 for SL3 Unlocking?

Or do you have any suggestions for better graphic card for SL3 brutteforce.

Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 00:42   #1537 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Prishtina
Posts: 38
Member: 925517
Status: Offline
Sonork: Keni
Thanks Meter: 3
Which one do you prefer: Saphire Radeon HD5970 or Saphire Radeon HD6990 for SL3 Unlocking?

Or do you have any suggestions for better graphic card for SL3 brutteforce.

Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 02:33   #1538 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
oOXTCOo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: J.A.U - Just Another Unlocker
Age: 39
Posts: 3,498
Member: 2878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,125
3xhd5870 is best config. (you get near same as 2x hd5970)

if you take 2xhd5870 instead of 1 hd5970 you havent so mutch temp problems, you can run it with 850 mhz arround the clock..

we have many many died hd5970 but no hd5870.

you get more power and mutch more stable system with that hd5870 cards.


but isnt it a bit too late to start sl3 unlocking?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 06:42   #1539 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 499
Member: 548443
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by oOXTCOo View Post
3xhd5870 is best config. (you get near same as 2x hd5970)

if you take 2xhd5870 instead of 1 hd5970 you havent so mutch temp problems, you can run it with 850 mhz arround the clock..

we have many many died hd5970 but no hd5870.

you get more power and mutch more stable system with that hd5870 cards.


but isnt it a bit too late to start sl3 unlocking?
Hi,

Why do you say it is a bit too late to start SL3 Unlocking?

JKKB.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 12:45   #1540 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
oOXTCOo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: J.A.U - Just Another Unlocker
Age: 39
Posts: 3,498
Member: 2878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,125
because on beginning our servers was overloaded with work...
now i use it sometimes when servers are in idle for bitcoin mining...

there are still some phones per day, but by far no more so mutch like 1 year back..
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 12:51   #1541 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Prishtina
Posts: 38
Member: 925517
Status: Offline
Sonork: Keni
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by oOXTCOo View Post
3xhd5870 is best config. (you get near same as 2x hd5970)

if you take 2xhd5870 instead of 1 hd5970 you havent so mutch temp problems, you can run it with 850 mhz arround the clock..

we have many many died hd5970 but no hd5870.

you get more power and mutch more stable system with that hd5870 cards.


but isnt it a bit too late to start sl3 unlocking?
I'm getting codes from different servers and sometimes it goes smoothly sometimes not. But i always pay someone to do a job for me, now i was thinking about to get these cards and to start doing this job by myself. Not big, like 3 computers x2 HD5970 or HD6990 graphic cards. I think that this would be more profitable for me and time saving.

Why do you thing that is late to start now SL3 UNlock?


Thank you for your reply,
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 12:56   #1542 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
oOXTCOo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: J.A.U - Just Another Unlocker
Age: 39
Posts: 3,498
Member: 2878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,125
if you get enugh sl3 phones to recover your investment, then i would say go any buy it.
on other hand, sl3 unlocks are now as cheap as 9 dollar per phone.
(we even pay more for our enegry used to bruteforce it)

anyway, cards are still good selling.. but calculate demaged cards if you use dual gpu´s without watercooling...

we had a half year all working very well, after a half year many of our hd5970 died..
shure more then 20 hd5970 are demaged.
you need extra fan if you cooling it with air.

we are now undervolted and underclocked our cards and use extra fans, since then no more death hd5970...

dont start with overclocking!
the more speed you get, the more you pay after when cards are demaged.. belive me.


and dont care too mutch about GPU temps, care more about VRM temps...
cause GPU´s can work with 90c and dont die, but VRM´s die on 120c!

its hard to get this VRM chips from volterra... i needed to beg saphire with many many emails to get some hundred VRM chips..
but atleast, sapphire was the only company how was ready to sell this chips to me.

i contacted volterra directly, i whanted to have 1000 vrm chips, but they only sell the manufacturer..
i contacted msi, xfx and all the others for the vrms.. only sapphire was ready to give me some.

Last edited by oOXTCOo; 05-06-2013 at 13:02.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 13:26   #1543 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Prishtina
Posts: 38
Member: 925517
Status: Offline
Sonork: Keni
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by oOXTCOo View Post
if you get enugh sl3 phones to recover your investment, then i would say go any buy it.
on other hand, sl3 unlocks are now as cheap as 9 dollar per phone.
(we even pay more for our enegry used to bruteforce it)

anyway, cards are still good selling.. but calculate demaged cards if you use dual gpu´s without watercooling...

we had a half year all working very well, after a half year many of our hd5970 died..
shure more then 20 hd5970 are demaged.
you need extra fan if you cooling it with air.

we are now undervolted and underclocked our cards and use extra fans, since then no more death hd5970...

dont start with overclocking!
the more speed you get, the more you pay after when cards are demaged.. belive me.


and dont care too mutch about GPU temps, care more about VRM temps...
cause GPU´s can work with 90c and dont die, but VRM´s die on 120c!

its hard to get this VRM chips from volterra... i needed to beg saphire with many many emails to get some hundred VRM chips..
but atleast, sapphire was the only company how was ready to sell this chips to me.

i contacted volterra directly, i whanted to have 1000 vrm chips, but they only sell the manufacturer..
i contacted msi, xfx and all the others for the vrms.. only sapphire was ready to give me some.
This is a very valuable information for me, thank you. I didn't know that, I will look again to make a good and a cool place for the graphic card's.

I hope that i will do the job correctly.

Thank you again for your response.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 21:56   #1544 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
swechacnu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: HYD[INDIA]
Age: 39
Posts: 585
Member: 115144
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590698
Thanks Meter: 498
This Graphic can support to bruteforce unlock i need clarification....

Hi to all experts,

Please tell me the details of bruteforce unlocking graphic card, can support this graphic card i given image below.....




Product Features
32 CUDA parallel processor cores
512MB GDDR3 Frame Buffer
128-bit memory interface
DisplayPort (2) and DVI-I DL outputs (1) - any two active
Certified on all leading 3D design and DCC applications

BR,
Srinivas Reddy.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 20:51   #1545 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Prishtina
Posts: 38
Member: 925517
Status: Offline
Sonork: Keni
Thanks Meter: 3
What is your opinion on SAPPHIRE HD 7990 dual GPU to use with SL3? Can i use it?

Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
All 4 locks on 6110 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 04-19-2010 02:44
i can unlock nokia 51xx/61xx sp locks 1,2,3,4 £40 each £30 bulk for u.k only spterminator Main Sales Section 0 08-01-1999 05:46
i can unlock all nokia 5110/6110/6150 spterminator Main Sales Section 0 07-30-1999 03:05
all for GSM: http://fly.to/spear spear GSM Mobile Links 0 07-11-1999 22:01

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.49464 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO