GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

View Poll Results: add new gpu ati 6xxx in log to code
yes 442 91.70%
no 43 8.92%
Multiple Choice Poll. Voters: 482. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-24-2011, 10:49   #76 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 22
Member: 1158830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2

is amd hd radeon 6990 4gb supported for generating code
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2011, 13:43   #77 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: ocean
Posts: 69
Member: 1389337
Status: Offline
Sonork: n/a
Thanks Meter: 7
v-card hd5870 ati radeon

any idea if this vcard was working to unlock sl3 Sears: Online department store featuring appliances, tools, fitness equipment and more#


br... ctxt
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2011, 13:58   #78 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
LOCKED4EVER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Middle East
Posts: 745
Member: 950386
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 114
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
In linux all is possible.

Yes, iv heard that . Has anyone got more than 4 X 5970 running in Linux?

Take a picture and post it here for proof



KR
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2011, 15:24   #79 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 54
Posts: 17,682
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,979
Quote:
Originally Posted by the_unlocker View Post
any idea if this vcard was working to unlock sl3 Sears: Online department store featuring appliances, tools, fitness equipment and more#


br... ctxt
72.6 sec per salt

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2011, 20:10   #80 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 52
Member: 1539229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
I already have a 5870, and if I add a CrossFire with 5970! Which distinguished better 2x 5870 or 5870 +5970, because I heard if vga yg different in CrossFire it will follow a distinguished lowest! is it true?
I really need opinions....

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2011, 22:16   #81 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pr1mux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 624
Member: 218901
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by debeliamark View Post
No - this is a 15% lower that i have a you need to do a little bit compute improvement:



To achieve a better values of calculation ...
Please let us know which configuration you have, i mean, VGA Card and Drivers. OC??
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2011, 10:24   #82 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 22
Member: 1158830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
s amd hd radeon 6990 4gb supported for generating codes amd hd radeon 6990 4gb suppor

s amd hd radeon 6990 4gb supported for generating code
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2011, 10:31   #83 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 510
Member: 14481
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 84
No. Its not supported.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2011, 11:26   #84 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bighiner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Hell
Posts: 702
Member: 679176
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1585224
Thanks Meter: 118
At this time 6990 is not supported but if u read golubev blog u will see that in the near future 6990 will be the best choise for locale bf so ....
Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2011, 20:44   #85 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: ocean
Posts: 69
Member: 1389337
Status: Offline
Sonork: n/a
Thanks Meter: 7
how about hd5870 ati radeon sir possible for mypc specs
amd athlon 64 x2 dula core prcessor 4200+2200
l2 cache 1.024 mb
memory 2gb and power supply 500 watts in more.... any idea pls.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2011, 20:48   #86 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SPUnlock_SK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Slovakia
Age: 38
Posts: 1,427
Member: 13922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 308
ati hd5870 it's supported for SL3 BF calculation
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2011, 21:04   #87 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
silhouette's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 1,617
Member: 52597
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 268
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:[email protected]==:. View Post
did u mean 2 HD5970 or only one?
==========================
I also need to know - is it one card or two HD5970 cards?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2011, 21:59   #88 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rico1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: handline
Age: 43
Posts: 788
Member: 5397
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by silhouette View Post
I also need to know - is it one card or two HD5970 cards?

Good the single card, but better the two!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2011, 05:35   #89 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 114
Member: 1480323
Status: Offline
Sonork: iaai
Thanks Meter: 13
hd 5870 is suppoted?

i have 2 5870 gpu and i started bf last night..its only show the trying salt numbers.how can recognise that my bf process is done..?there is no indication above imei..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2011, 07:12   #90 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Baltchik,Bulgaria
Age: 46
Posts: 1,236
Member: 47236
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
dont worry everything will be OK
5870 are supported
there will be sign about succes
there will be : CACULATION DONE and you will find COD file in folder with exe
with 2x 5870 max time is 4.5 days if you clock them you will be a little bid faster


br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 13:26
All 4 locks on 6110 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 04-19-2010 03:44
i can unlock nokia 51xx/61xx sp locks 1,2,3,4 40 each 30 bulk for u.k only spterminator Main Sales Section 0 08-01-1999 06:46
i can unlock all nokia 5110/6110/6150 spterminator Main Sales Section 0 07-30-1999 04:05
all for GSM: http://fly.to/spear spear GSM Mobile Links 0 07-11-1999 23:01

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44784 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO