GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

View Poll Results: add new gpu ati 6xxx in log to code
yes 442 91.70%
no 43 8.92%
Multiple Choice Poll. Voters: 482. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-21-2012, 22:22   #1396 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 34
Posts: 113
Member: 1286421
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18

Quote:
Originally Posted by jakussi View Post
nvcuda.dll is missing
ifou use nvidia gpu install driver for nvidia gpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2012, 00:31   #1397 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 60
Member: 1747553
Status: Offline
Sonork: camecana
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by fox6666 View Post
If I have two super computer, how do I set up the hardware side.
Allow them to work together to achieve greater efficiency.
Please teach me, thanks very much.
pc1 6990x2
pc2 7970x2

you can calculate 50% on each computer

PC1
oclHashcat-lite32 --pw-skip=000000000000000 EA77BFEE313B79EF6CAFD9C5D47E1165C90C099C:003534020 498197900 -1 00010203040506070809 -m 1900 ?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1 -n 800 --outfile=353402049819791.cod
pause

PC2
oclHashcat-lite32 --pw-skip=500000000000000 EA77BFEE313B79EF6CAFD9C5D47E1165C90C099C:003534020 498197900 -1 00010203040506070809 -m 1900 ?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1 -n 800 --outfile=353402049819791.cod
pause
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2012, 00:32   #1398 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 197
Member: 1571557
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Re upstairs
Thank you, brother.
I give it a try.
If there is encountered a problem and ask again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2012, 00:48   #1399 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 197
Member: 1571557
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Carefully looked at the command, it seems to be two computers to work separately from it.
If one computer, find the results to another computer continues to work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2012, 01:08   #1400 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 681
Member: 1166423
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
pc for unlock sl3

Can you write a configuration of the computer to unlock the nokia SL3

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2012, 22:53   #1401 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 197
Member: 1571557
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
My computer configuration?

PC1 = HD6990 X 2
PC2 = HD7970 X 2
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2012, 22:58   #1402 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 54
Posts: 17,682
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,976
better way is this one
PC1
oclHashcat-lite32 EA77BFEE313B79EF6CAFD9C5D47E1165C90C099C:003534020 498197900 -1 00010203040506070809 -m 1900 ?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1 -n 200 --outfile=y:\Public\353402049819791.cod
pause

PC2
oclHashcat-lite32 EA77BFEE313B79EF6CAFD9C5D47E1165C90C099C:003534020 498197900 -1 09080706050403020100 -m 1900 ?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1 -n 200 --outfile=y:\Public\353402049819791.cod
pause

Where y:\Public is shared folder between the 2 servers.
using these lines the computer will go one onward and one backward: they must find the code anyway before they met. as well no problems if the speed of the computers is not the same.. the faster will do more work then the other one and they will finish always together
using the common folder will make the 2nd computer stopping once the 1st one found the code or vice versa

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 05-24-2012, 23:15   #1403 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
LIEREN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: iCloud ID Removed Service
Posts: 1,268
Member: 917576
Status: Offline
Sonork: QQ:366688456
Thanks Meter: 533
Quote:
Originally Posted by fox6666 View Post
My computer configuration?

PC1 = HD6990 X 2
PC2 = HD7970 X 2

hi moulnisky sir


How to set up two computers connected together ? he want do this



b.r
lieren
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to LIEREN For This Useful Post:
Old 05-24-2012, 23:29   #1404 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 54
Posts: 17,682
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,976
Hi bro,
he should configure the lan, change the advanced lan setting and assign a drive letter to the shared folder
Not an hard job for who is used to manage windows

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 05-24-2012, 23:37   #1405 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
LIEREN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: iCloud ID Removed Service
Posts: 1,268
Member: 917576
Status: Offline
Sonork: QQ:366688456
Thanks Meter: 533
Quote:
Originally Posted by moulnisky View Post
Hi bro,
he should configure the lan, change the advanced lan setting and assign a drive letter to the shared folder
Not an hard job for who is used to manage windows

BR

Alex


haha hope he can get you the help~


b.r
lieren
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to LIEREN For This Useful Post:
Old 05-24-2012, 23:55   #1406 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 197
Member: 1571557
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Thank you, with the help of the masters.
Thanks a million
I went to try

br.
fox6666
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2012, 12:19   #1407 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 197
Member: 1571557
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Today I had a new problem. Again to ask the master.
If I calculate the power outage in the process, leading to not continue.
What command can be restored to the calculation of the past?
For example: the computer started working, I go to bed. Up in the morning, found that the computer stopped working, I do not know his work where.
At this point, I want to let the computer how to continue his unfinished work it?

Thank you

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2012, 15:12   #1408 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Azhar Nazeer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: City of Visitors
Posts: 507
Member: 862582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604840
Thanks Meter: 68
plz share your hardware configuration.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2012, 15:24   #1409 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 54
Posts: 17,682
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,976
Quote:
Originally Posted by fox6666 View Post
Today I had a new problem. Again to ask the master.
If I calculate the power outage in the process, leading to not continue.
What command can be restored to the calculation of the past?
For example: the computer started working, I go to bed. Up in the morning, found that the computer stopped working, I do not know his work where.
At this point, I want to let the computer how to continue his unfinished work it?

Thank you

br
Just use the --restore option
if you made the BF using oclhashcat-lite32.exe then the command will be

oclhashcat-lite32.exe --restore

if you instead used oclhashcat-lite64.exe the command will be

oclhashcat-lite64.exe --restore


BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 05-25-2012, 23:00   #1410 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: ?????
Posts: 95
Member: 1451787
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
oclhascat0.09 sl3

I oclhashcat 0.09 and I want to make many phone one after another can and how????
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 13:26
All 4 locks on 6110 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 04-19-2010 03:44
i can unlock nokia 51xx/61xx sp locks 1,2,3,4 40 each 30 bulk for u.k only spterminator Main Sales Section 0 08-01-1999 06:46
i can unlock all nokia 5110/6110/6150 spterminator Main Sales Section 0 07-30-1999 04:05
all for GSM: http://fly.to/spear spear GSM Mobile Links 0 07-11-1999 23:01

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.47290 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO