GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-07-2016, 12:50   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 9
Member: 2493737
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
problem with cyclone box help


Hello everyone

i have a problem with my cyclone box . it started ok but not connected with phones in cyclone interface: UFS/JAF

this the log:


Card is activated
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 4,93v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3,28v PASSED
Core Voltage 1,76v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 1,23v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 4,88v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0,04v PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 4,86v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0,02v PASSED
External Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 0,00v FAILED - IGNORED - Probably power supply is not connected
Box VPP disabled
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: TRUE
XGold/Blackberry Service Running, Counter: 100
Lumia No TP is ACTIVATED!
Avaiable Physical Memory: 1.1023GB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.839GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 3.1023GB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work
Failed to read info -> Phone not detected
Failed to read info -> Phone not detected
Failed to read info -> Phone not detected
Failed to read info -> Phone not detected

thanx in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2016, 16:51   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 9
Member: 2493737
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
problem sloved- thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2016, 14:44   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 21
Member: 1084774
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi
i have a probleme with my cyclone box i can t upgrade it when i do box wizard it s ok but when i clik to lunch nokia software i have a message to upgrade my box to v02.20
my english is not good
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24967 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO