GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-13-2010, 12:16   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: perth aust.
Posts: 125
Member: 188959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Problem reloading software

I have cyclone loaded onto 1 of my computers, and it is working well.
Tried to reload onto 2 other systems as backups , but seem to have an issue.
I load the software from the supplied disc , connect the box , load the bootloader,drivers ect , and try to start up s/ware.
I keep getting this is a signed pathway , no access blah blah blah , code 5 .

The system can't seem to load. When checking drivers AFTER initial load , they keep saying unsigned?

Also tried loading the latest installer from support , but the same result.

I know it is my fault , but can't seem to get it to work

Note- a backup had been previously loaded onto 1 of these systems before with no problems , 'disappeared' at some stage

Apprently I have loaded later PC suite drivers than is used by the first installer , however they need to be used by another application...

Any ideas as to what I need to do?? Cheeeersss
 
Old 09-13-2010, 13:47   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 8,381
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26,414
post screen shot !!! .. cant find the exact error without logs
 
Old 09-13-2010, 15:43   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: perth aust.
Posts: 125
Member: 188959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
There is no screenshot mate- it appears on desktop!!
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
5110 flash new software , need help steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 08-03-2013 06:39
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 26 09-25-2012 02:41
need software for 5161 by cable mln2000 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-29-2010 20:17

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28555 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO