GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-21-2012, 17:26   #46 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 9
Member: 869302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1

hello i am trying to register my cyclone box and im receiving this error:

---------------------------
Registration Problem
---------------------------
An error occured while trying to register. Please make sure you don't using any special ASCII characters (like , , ... etc).



Last Error: Given Security Card Hash was already registered with BoxSN C0002F8D

(500)
---------------------------
Aceptar
---------------------------


my email is, [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2012, 20:08   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by elteacher0223 View Post
hello i am trying to register my cyclone box and im receiving this error:

---------------------------
Registration Problem
---------------------------
An error occured while trying to register. Please make sure you don't using any special ASCII characters (like , , ... etc).



Last Error: Given Security Card Hash was already registered with BoxSN C0002F8D

(500)
---------------------------
Aceptar
---------------------------


my email is, [email protected]
Please try register now. Let me know abt results.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2012, 14:29   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 4
Member: 259245
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I'm having trouble with my record box, put the cable in diagnosis but still in error, what can I do? my email is [email protected] , my nickname is killmachine and below the box cya12899 got the error message is:


Clip Maintenance Tool Ready, Engine Revision: 1.0.1.392
Opening Box...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box OK!
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Checking Clip Presence...
Failed to Check Clip -> Clip haven't been attached to Diagnostic Port!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2012, 17:16   #49 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 4
Member: 259245
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
you have image for the register error

Quote:
Originally Posted by KILLMACHINE View Post
I'm having trouble with my record box, put the cable in diagnosis but still in error, what can I do? my email is [email protected] , my nickname is killmachine and below the box cya12899 got the error message is:


Clip Maintenance Tool Ready, Engine Revision: 1.0.1.392
Opening Box...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box OK!
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Checking Clip Presence...
Failed to Check Clip -> Clip haven't been attached to Diagnostic Port!
Attached Images
File Type: jpg register cyclone box.JPG (193.1 KB, 53 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2012, 20:27   #50 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,702
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,040
The DCT4 clip is an external optional device for cyclone box classic: do you have it?
If you don't have it just ignore that button as it is a dedicated one
Mobiles needs to be connected to the service port

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2012, 12:11   #51 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 4
Member: 259245
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
my box only came with a yellow cable with RJ45 plug (cyclone adapter) box wizard already did, but I can not use the same, do the reading of the phones but I can not do more than that, in the area of ​​error in suport of 99 % clip and maintenance of the error that showed ja, ja uninstalled the antivirus, desistalei the program and went back to install and remains the same
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2012, 04:43   #52 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 40
Member: 1174311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
help please i cant register my cyclone box always An error occured while trying to register. Please make sure you don't using any special ASCII characters (like , , ... etc).





help please...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to leoarroyo22 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-12-2012, 10:16   #53 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sms_sudheer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1,140
Member: 1201146
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 100
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Service Tag: 988F77D7C3975C6237D92E0762A457DC
Cyclone Server (2.0.0.44), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2012 - Ready.

Cyclone Server Send Command Error -> SQL Error: Can't connect to MySQL server on '74.53.199.2' (10060)
(500)
Authenthication error -> Failed to obtain Support Ticket

new box server problem pl
Box Serial Number: B00002D1
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2012, 17:43   #54 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Member: 1692881
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have the following problem. I had bought my box form a seller that I cannot find seller to your given list. How I complete my registration then?

I have bought my box from this company

JQX INDUSTRIAL CO.,LIMITED

Address: NO. 2304~2306 Room, A1 Building of CuiZhu Garden,HuaDi Road, Guangzhou
TEL: 0086-20-81005165
Fax: 0086-20-81608779
Mobile: 0086-13824492031
MSN Messager: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]
www.mobile-well.com
China mobiles and chinese accessories from chinamobile168
mobilephones-accessories.com: The Leading Mobile Phone Accessory Site on the Net
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2012, 18:20   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by pixti2002 View Post
I have the following problem. I had bought my box form a seller that I cannot find seller to your given list. How I complete my registration then?

I have bought my box from this company

JQX INDUSTRIAL CO.,LIMITED

Address: NO. 2304~2306 Room, A1 Building of CuiZhu Garden,HuaDi Road, Guangzhou
TEL: 0086-20-81005165
Fax: 0086-20-81608779
Mobile: 0086-13824492031
MSN Messager: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]
www.mobile-well.com
China mobiles and chinese accessories from chinamobile168
mobilephones-accessories.com: The Leading Mobile Phone Accessory Site on the Net
It doesnt matter- pick up for example gpg, siroya or another reseller from list
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2012, 18:36   #56 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 23
Member: 799766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
idont update my box

plese help me,have problem with ALL maintenance tabs.



please help.

serial c0067ac
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2012, 19:12   #57 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by borinegro View Post
plese help me,have problem with ALL maintenance tabs.



please help.

serial c0067ac
this sn is wrong - i guess correct is c00067ac, if im right- try use box wizard.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2012, 20:31   #58 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 23
Member: 799766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaisak View Post
this sn is wrong - i guess correct is c00067ac, if im right- try use box wizard.
yes de correct sn is C00067AC.


Please helpme

thanks all
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2012, 20:32   #59 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by borinegro View Post
yes de correct sn is C00067AC.


Please helpme

thanks all
Try use box wizard and update Your box.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kaisak For This Useful Post:
Old 09-25-2012, 02:57   #60 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 119
Member: 963006
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
hi

I have another time the same error. Please help me

Thanks in advance

Quote:
Originally Posted by JAMLU2008 View Post
Registration Wizard Ready, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.11988
Box Registration Preparation procedure started at 16:56:19
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: CD4225419C6F5C1FA6AE2A2CF3D91812
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Cyclone Server (2.0.0.10), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.
Box registration status: Not registered, please register!
Parsing Resellers list
Preparation has succeeded
Disconnected from Cyclone Server
Box Registration Submit procedure started at 16:56:58
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: CD4225419C6F5C1FA6AE2A2CF3D91812
Security Card Hash: 7790FEA457A34949993B11D12BD34383796D151F
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Cyclone Server (2.0.0.10), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.
Cyclone Server Send Command Error -> Code: 500, Given Security Card Hash was already registered with BoxSN C0000BBA
Box Registration Submit Error -> Server command send error


Thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6150 Lock Problem Zeljko Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 10-16-2013 09:16
GId1 problem old_man Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 10-18-2006 16:21
buy your GSM here midlandcellular Main Sales Section 0 09-04-1999 18:14
HELP: Problem with 5110 Xabi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-16-1999 01:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.52387 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO