GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-14-2012, 00:43   #226 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
duncan99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Home Sweet Home
Posts: 509
Member: 1322701
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 126
please help me out


for 3days now i havent done any work with my cyclone box because i cant fill my card. i have lost a lot of client because of thing please help me out
cyclone the best but im mAD
 
Old 04-14-2012, 00:47   #227 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
duncan99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Home Sweet Home
Posts: 509
Member: 1322701
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 126
please please help me

please my cyclone box for 3days now refused to fill my card and i cant do any work with it because it wont let me please this 3days has been very hard for me please fix this thing cyclone you the best
 
Old 04-14-2012, 01:17   #228 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yassinek85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,834
Member: 938547
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591926
Thanks Meter: 472
us other tool and let cyclone team finish last update
 
Old 04-14-2012, 02:10   #229 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ali_7867's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: SKY
Age: 73
Posts: 956
Member: 910577
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 242
hi team for ticket

but does not work i check my internet 100% fine working with two more pc

thanks still need help pleaseeeeeeeeee



Support Area Launched, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.11865
Started authenthication procedure at 1:07:23 AM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Service Tag: 10B887DBD48A83555B01ABD3CC1F7B60
Cyclone Server (2.0.0.5), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.

Ticket received, Veryfing it...
Server connection lost, Reconnecting...
Authenthication error -> Socket Error # 11004

Started authenthication procedure at 1:08:08 AM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Service Tag: 10B887DBD48A83555B01ABD3CC1F7B60
Cyclone Server (2.0.0.5), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.

Cyclone Server Send Command Error -> Code: 500, SQL Error: Unknown MySQL server host 'orcan.karwosgsm.pl' (11004)

Authenthication error -> Failed to obtain Support Ticket
Started authenthication procedure at 1:08:36 AM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Service Tag: 10B887DBD48A83555B01ABD3CC1F7B60
Cyclone Server (2.0.0.5), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.

Ticket received, Veryfing it...
Server connection lost, Reconnecting...
Authenthication error -> Socket Error # 11004
 
Old 04-14-2012, 02:43   #230 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 294
Member: 59058
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Box Maintenance procedure started at 01:35:30
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Classic Common Bootloader v3.00, (Apr 6 2012 16:14:55)
Service Tag: 421F41D8A410524628960A755950AD03
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server

Like this for some time now ?
 
Old 04-14-2012, 06:59   #231 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 373
Member: 577307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
this is my problem

hi sir , this is my problem.
when i connected box and click nokia tool ti shows
"Service Tag: 0238A47BF10CC7219BC4D7BECA0889C1
Failed to Check Credits -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server"
when box maintains
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
when i try to fill cards it shows like this
"Card is empty, proceeding with credits fill...
Service Tag: 0238A47BF10CC7219BC4D7BECA0889C1
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Card credits fill error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server"
that is the solution
pleas help me.
 
Old 04-14-2012, 07:54   #232 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 373
Member: 577307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by hadjifr41 View Post
i try this and not work


# Copyright (c) 1993-1999 Microsoft Corp.
#
# Ceci est un exemple de fichier HOSTS utilisé par Microsoft TCP/IP
# pour Windows.
#
# Ce fichier contient les correspondances des a******* IP aux noms d'hôtes.
# Chaque entrée doit être sur une ligne propre. L'adresse IP doit être placée
# dans la première colonne, suivie par le nom d'hôte correspondant. L'adresse
# IP et le nom d'hôte doivent être séparés par au moins un espace.
#
# De plus, des commentaires (tels que celui-ci) peuvent être insérés sur des
# lignes propres ou après le nom d'ordinateur. Ils sont indiqué par le
# symbole '#'.
#
# Par exemple :
102.54.94.97 rhino.acme.com
83.19.176.83 cyclone.karwosgsm.pl
38.25.63.10 x.acme.com # hôte client x


please give me the hosts fie for i paste in my pc

I had edited like .
# Copyright (c) 1993-1999 Microsoft Corp.
#
# This is a sample HOSTS file used by Microsoft TCP/IP for Windows.
#
# This file contains the mappings of IP ad******* to host names. Each
# entry should be kept on an individual line. The IP address should
# be placed in the first column followed by the corresponding host name.
# The IP address and the host name should be separated by at least one
# space.
#
# Additionally, comments (such as these) may be inserted on individual
# lines or following the machine name denoted by a '#' symbol.
#
# For example:
#
# 102.54.94.97 rhino.acme.com # source server
# 38.25.63.10 x.acme.com # x client host
83.19.176.83 cyclone.karwosgsm.pl # source server

127.0.0.1 localhost
it is working for me.
 
Old 04-14-2012, 08:22   #233 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by duncan99 View Post
please my cyclone box for 3days now refused to fill my card and i cant do any work with it because it wont let me please this 3days has been very hard for me please fix this thing cyclone you the best
Did You edit file hosts?
 
Old 04-14-2012, 08:26   #234 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by soadbra View Post
Come on suporters!

We need answers!

What is going on?

Why the edition trick is only work for few members?
You have ALL INORMATION from karwos on this thread?! Did You read it Before post?
Report here problem with server - Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
There You can find answer on Your's question what's going on.
 
Old 04-14-2012, 08:28   #235 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by digitalgsm_cora View Post
F...ing server is down !


B.R.
Server works fine- this is not problem pf server.
Report here problem with server - Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 04-14-2012, 08:29   #236 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by Adrian6342 View Post
Hello,

I have been having trouble connecting for the past 2 days.. I am in Mexico..what information do you need to check.
Report here problem with server - Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 04-14-2012, 08:30   #237 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by adnan_taeki View Post
Same at Cyclone Box Maintenance Module



Box Maintenance procedure started at 9:40:17 PM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Classic Common Bootloader v3.00, (Apr 6 2012 16:14:55)
Service Tag: **************************
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server



Regards,
Adnan Khaver
Report here problem with server - Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 04-14-2012, 10:11   #238 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 463
Member: 32127
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by biri26 View Post
Go to C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts and add entry:

83.19.176.83 cyclone.karwosgsm.pl

your problem will be solved
NOT at All Times buddy, maybe u only got lucky....

we want real solution
 
Old 04-14-2012, 11:33   #239 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 29
Posts: 4,943
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,683
Quote:
Originally Posted by digitalgsm_cora View Post
F...ing server is down !


B.R.
It's was fuking up , problem was in DNS server and i've

1) posted solution in THIS thread
2) sent mass sonork message

so this means your eyes is down.
 
Old 04-14-2012, 11:33   #240 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 29
Posts: 4,943
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,683
Quote:
Originally Posted by soadbra View Post
Come on suporters!

We need answers!

What is going on?

Why the edition trick is only work for few members?
Maybe because you can't edit hosts properly?
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 12:42
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 19:29
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 17:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 18:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.45143 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO