GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-19-2012, 21:26   #31 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dany View Post
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server

No, Kaisak no work yet.
Try again, I checked again and server works perfect. Check also Your internet connection.
 
Old 01-19-2012, 21:43   #32 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: In my country
Age: 50
Posts: 1,714
Member: 77002
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657194
Thanks Meter: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaisak View Post
Try again, I checked again and server works perfect. Check also Your internet connection.
Hello Friend,
I dont know whats happend...
One friend connected ok, you also...
But Im not.
I conected ok on my internet but I cant connect to the server.

Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server

 
Old 01-19-2012, 22:55   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dany View Post
Hello Friend,
I dont know whats happend...
One friend connected ok, you also...
But Im not.
I conected ok on my internet but I cant connect to the server.

Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server

Try to check antivirus and firewall
 
Old 01-20-2012, 03:59   #34 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: In my country
Age: 50
Posts: 1,714
Member: 77002
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657194
Thanks Meter: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaisak View Post
Try to check antivirus and firewall
The problem is solved.
I think the problem was the internet service provider.
Many thanks and sorry.
 
Old 01-30-2012, 09:43   #35 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Jankovic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Right There ( Croatia )
Age: 38
Posts: 1,353
Member: 38150
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611516
Thanks Meter: 123
Donate money to this user
Server Down

Started credits checking procedure at 10:42:48
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Service Tag: 00000000000000000000
Failed to Check Credits -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server

What Happend
 
Old 01-30-2012, 09:54   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jankovic View Post
Started credits checking procedure at 10:42:48
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Service Tag: 00000000000000000000
Failed to Check Credits -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server

What Happend
Fixed, try connect now
 
Old 02-02-2012, 11:22   #37 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: ?????
Posts: 87
Member: 1451787
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
server caido

COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.683), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.

Cyclone Server Send Command Error -> Code: 500, Cannot retrieve Resultset data

Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to Submit SL3 Job
 
Old 02-03-2012, 09:42   #38 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 268
Member: 310458
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 91
Registration Wizard Ready, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.11865
Box Registration Preparation procedure started at 4:41:21 PM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: 68712ECBA0EC14E8DFB4BB575AE92D4A
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Registration Preparation Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 02-03-2012, 09:47   #39 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by utuh View Post
Registration Wizard Ready, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.11865
Box Registration Preparation procedure started at 4:41:21 PM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: 68712ECBA0EC14E8DFB4BB575AE92D4A
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Registration Preparation Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
Server back pls try connect now.
 
Old 02-03-2012, 09:47   #40 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by utuh View Post
Registration Wizard Ready, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.11865
Box Registration Preparation procedure started at 4:41:21 PM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: 68712ECBA0EC14E8DFB4BB575AE92D4A
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Registration Preparation Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
Server back pls try connect now.
 
Old 02-09-2012, 09:20   #41 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 268
Member: 310458
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 91
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaisak View Post
Server back pls try connect now.
maintenance box ok, but cant fill card

Card is empty, proceeding with credits fill...
Service Tag: 68712ECBA0EC14E8DFB4BB575AE92D4A
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Card credits fill error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 02-09-2012, 09:22   #42 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by utuh View Post
maintenance box ok, but cant fill card

Card is empty, proceeding with credits fill...
Service Tag: 68712ECBA0EC14E8DFB4BB575AE92D4A
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Card credits fill error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
Server works, You need try, because we have limited connection to server.
 
Old 02-09-2012, 09:49   #43 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Dipendra Pathak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Blackhole !
Posts: 6,449
Member: 747989
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593052
Thanks Meter: 7,321
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaisak View Post
Server works, You need try, because we have limited connection to server.

Box Maintenance procedure started at 3:29:56 PM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: D64963B1C4FE5DB521768E0C259EB9BB
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server

What Happened to this ??? I am trying from yesterday. You say Server Back..... Where is Server Back? If it is back, then we can write new firmware to the box.

Do not say that is my antivirus problem and Internet connection problem. I have disable antivirus and My connection speed around 790 kbps and it is working fine. But, cyclone can't find its own server...


Also,

Box Firmware Old and needs to be upgrated to 1.85, If you click "Yes" then, ALWAYS LOOPING and same Question. And We can't upgrade Firmware. If you don't upgrade firmware, then can't run software.... Should we go back to OLD software ie Old Version????

Last edited by Dipendra Pathak; 02-09-2012 at 09:55.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Dipendra Pathak For This Useful Post:
Old 02-09-2012, 10:04   #44 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ronandaly's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Ireland / Belarus
Posts: 885
Member: 234917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 160
Cant send cod file to server

Code:
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
oclHashCat Format Detected
COD File Seems to be Valid, Sending to Server...
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
 
The Following User Says Thank You to ronandaly For This Useful Post:
Old 02-09-2012, 10:04   #45 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 33
Posts: 75
Member: 83298
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623603
Thanks Meter: 11
Box Maintenance procedure started at 11:02:26
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: 61D9822C2C62C0434DD7EDF685358CA0
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server


only no connect please update you server . thx
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 11:42
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.69209 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO