GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-09-2012, 10:10   #46 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dipendra Pathak View Post
Box Maintenance procedure started at 3:29:56 PM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: D64963B1C4FE5DB521768E0C259EB9BB
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server

What Happened to this ??? I am trying from yesterday. You say Server Back..... Where is Server Back? If it is back, then we can write new firmware to the box.

Do not say that is my antivirus problem and Internet connection problem. I have disable antivirus and My connection speed around 790 kbps and it is working fine. But, cyclone can't find its own server...


Also,

Box Firmware Old and needs to be upgrated to 1.85, If you click "Yes" then, ALWAYS LOOPING and same Question. And We can't upgrade Firmware. If you don't upgrade firmware, then can't run software.... Should we go back to OLD software ie Old Version????
Calm down, offcourse server NOT BACK, because works ALL TIME, so dont need back. I wrote yesterday that We had limit on connection We have limited server slots to 20!. WE DONT SAY ON ANY POST TO ANY USER FROM YESTERDAY ABT ANTIVIRUS OR INTERNET CONNECTON I excellent know when reason is on Our site when on User, Pls read Our post more carrefully!!! If you make update in Maintenance then sw stop ask You abt update. I checked- server was hang up 10:45 till 11:00 now works, You need be patient and try.

Last edited by kaisak; 02-09-2012 at 10:18.
 
Old 02-09-2012, 10:13   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ronandaly's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Ireland / Belarus
Posts: 885
Member: 234917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 160
Yes finally I got the unlock code. Patience is needed.
 
Old 02-09-2012, 10:14   #48 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by l0velyb0y View Post
Box Maintenance procedure started at 11:02:26
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: 61D9822C2C62C0434DD7EDF685358CA0
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server


only no connect please update you server . thx
We had hang up server 10:45 till 11:00 try connect now, sorry for problems.
 
Old 02-09-2012, 16:05   #49 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Age: 39
Posts: 182
Member: 154834
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 02-10-2012, 07:41   #50 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Ciux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Croatia
Age: 42
Posts: 501
Member: 234440
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
today 08:33h, (GMT +01:00)

Code:
Box Maintenance procedure started at 8:33:56
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct  5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: ****************************
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
when try to Maintenance Box.
 
Old 02-10-2012, 08:21   #51 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,708
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,974
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ciux View Post
today 08:33h, (GMT +01:00)

Code:
Box Maintenance procedure started at 8:33:56
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct  5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: ****************************
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
when try to Maintenance Box.
Just retry until you get it done.

BR

Alex
 
Old 02-10-2012, 09:32   #52 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Zegarek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Poland
Age: 36
Posts: 964
Member: 551345
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590161
Thanks Meter: 318
Donate money to this user
Me too 10:30 gmt +01:00 :
Quote:
Box Maintenance procedure started at 10:30:05
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct 5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: FDCA56xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
BR
 
Old 02-10-2012, 09:37   #53 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 2
Member: 1720739
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I've just bought a cyclonebox and I can't activate it neither :

Code:
Box Registration Preparation procedure started at 10:30:40
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct  5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: F8EXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Registration Preparation Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
Box Registration Preparation procedure started at 10:36:34
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct  5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: F8EFEXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Registration Preparation Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 02-10-2012, 09:54   #54 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 2
Member: 1720739
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Servers are working now.
 
Old 02-10-2012, 14:13   #55 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Dipendra Pathak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Blackhole !
Posts: 6,449
Member: 747989
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593052
Thanks Meter: 7,321
I think this is an external attack to the Server. Who will be this Team???
 
Old 02-10-2012, 15:40   #56 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Ciux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Croatia
Age: 42
Posts: 501
Member: 234440
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Code:
Box Maintenance procedure started at 16:35:29 (GMT +01:00)
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct  5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: ******************************
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server

Still nothing.
All day I trying, and nothing. Can not use box and need to work.
Supporters need to tell when this server issue will be repaired!!

If can not make server up at the moment, give us some executable file which we can run locally, which will update firmware of our box offline. What else!
 
Old 02-10-2012, 19:39   #57 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ciux View Post
Code:
Box Maintenance procedure started at 16:35:29 (GMT +01:00)
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct  5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: ******************************
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server

Still nothing.
All day I trying, and nothing. Can not use box and need to work.
Supporters need to tell when this server issue will be repaired!!

If can not make server up at the moment, give us some executable file which we can run locally, which will update firmware of our box offline. What else!
We changed limits for maximum-I checked couple times and ask to try connect to users- nobody dont have problems, so sorry on this moment You need check Your internet connection, because for server site everything works fine.
 
Old 02-10-2012, 21:10   #58 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Ciux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Croatia
Age: 42
Posts: 501
Member: 234440
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaisak View Post
We changed limits for maximum-I checked couple times and ask to try connect to users- nobody dont have problems, so sorry on this moment You need check Your internet connection, because for server site everything works fine.
My Internet connection is good.
all my other boxes communicate without problem with they servers:

- SETOOL check how much credits left
- MICRO BOX checking activations on server without problem
- etc. etc.

Only Cyclone box, not work:

Box Maintenance:

Code:
Box Maintenance procedure started at 22:03:03 (GMT +01:00)
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct  5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: ************************
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance Error -> Can't connect to Cyclone Server
Check Credits:

Code:
Started credits checking procedure at 22:03:52 (GMT +01:00)
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Service Tag: *************************
Failed to Check Credits -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
Support Area:

Code:
Support Area Launched, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.11948
Started authenthication procedure at 22:05:28 (GMT +01:00)
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Service Tag: ********************
Authenthication error -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
Problem is not on my side.
Problem is, this last installer is not connecting correct to your server, or server is now accept connection from installer for some reason.
 
Old 02-10-2012, 21:18   #59 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
My internet connection s u c k s (12% packet loss), and i don't see any problem connecting to Cyclone Server.

Just checked few minutes ago.....

Code:
Box Maintenance procedure started at 06:14:14 p.m.
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.13, (Oct  5 2010 17:21:58), Type: Signed Production Application, Added Clip Support
Service Tag: 
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.686), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.


=================================================================================================


Started credits checking procedure at 06:12:53 p.m.
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Service Tag: 
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.686), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.

Credits: 349

===================================================================================================

Support Area Launched, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.11948
Started authenthication procedure at 06:13:31 p.m.
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Service Tag: 
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.686), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready.

Ticket received, Veryfing it...
Server connection established, inflating data...
Ticket:		5F605871260ACDD7C18F86E82795BE6CE4D5E609
XML Revision: 	1.0
XML Encoding: 	iso-8859-1
Interface Revision:	1
Message of the day:
======================================
Welcome to Germany! Hosted by Hetzner A.G, Cyclone Support Interface, (c) 2009-2011 Cyclone Box Team
======================================
Server Timestamp:	10.02.2012 22:13:29 CET
Service Status:	OK
Ticket Status:	Ticket found
Ticket Box SN:	
Task Name:	GetListing
Parsing files...
Files parsed OK!
Server time taken:	0.0434310436249s
None of the Team members that have access to the server are online now, i sent them a message about this issue, but from my side, server seems to be fine.....

sorry if i cant be of more help.

BR

Last edited by ptt; 02-10-2012 at 21:29.
 
Old 02-10-2012, 21:23   #60 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Ciux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Croatia
Age: 42
Posts: 501
Member: 234440
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
I find where was problem in my case.

I make like this:

1. Uninstall Cyclone software
2. Install older version - v1.17
3. Then, make Box Maintenance
4. Then update Cyclone software v1.86

and now working.

If you first update Cyclone Software and after try Box Maintenance, will not work. At least for me was not.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Ciux For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 11:42
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.43364 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO