GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-02-2013, 11:39   #856 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: spain
Posts: 20
Member: 1137404
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1594703
Thanks Meter: 2
failed to flash security area


ser after use box wizard i have error
failed to flash security area
 
Old 10-03-2013, 05:37   #857 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gulshan-iqbal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: South-East EU
Age: 42
Posts: 2,236
Member: 388033
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 570
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
[NaviFirm] Failed to Receive Products List -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 10-03-2013, 06:19   #858 (permalink)
lsj
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 30
Member: 340275
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ser i cant update my box with box wizard
Box Serial Number: C00021D6
failed to launch box in main mode. help please
 
Old 10-03-2013, 07:37   #859 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 1
Member: 1015747
Status: Offline
Sonork: af5_hier
Thanks Meter: 0
also i need help to update Box Serial Number: C0001CE9
 
Old 10-03-2013, 10:05   #860 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by gulshan-iqbal View Post
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
[NaviFirm] Failed to Receive Products List -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
pls try now, we fixed server 2 hours ago
 
Old 10-03-2013, 10:06   #861 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by lsj View Post
ser i cant update my box with box wizard
Box Serial Number: C00021D6
failed to launch box in main mode. help please
PLS use box wizard now
 
Old 10-03-2013, 10:06   #862 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by af5_hier View Post
also i need help to update Box Serial Number: C0001CE9
pls use box wizard now
 
Old 10-03-2013, 19:47   #863 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 10
Member: 1864979
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Support Area Launched, Engine Revision: 1.0.1.1155
Started authenthication procedure at 14:46:37
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Box Service Tag: 76F06C297700B92788A6A4F3E069062D
Authenthication error -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server

Internet Connection ok
 
Old 10-04-2013, 09:14   #864 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Romania
Age: 49
Posts: 120
Member: 1169376
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618134
Thanks Meter: 8
Your Security Card is empty and needed to be Initialized Again

Error Occured ... Data received from Server: Not allowed to Upgrade Bootloader (500)
 
Old 10-07-2013, 12:24   #865 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 21
Member: 1611173
Status: Offline
Sonork: tornado
Thanks Meter: 5
cyclon error

[IMG][/IMG]
 
The Following User Says Thank You to roben2000 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-07-2013, 12:30   #866 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 49
Posts: 68
Member: 55596
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
I have the same problem!
 
Old 10-07-2013, 12:38   #867 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: London-England
Age: 48
Posts: 58
Member: 49359
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I have the same problem, just updated Cyclone software, then it said I needed to update firmware on the box and fails every time. So now my box is effectively dead because I can't use it. So now I have 50 units that are all waiting and a deadline tomorrow. A lot of problems from one stupid mistake!!!
 
Old 10-08-2013, 18:34   #868 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lt_Dan View Post
I have the same problem, just updated Cyclone software, then it said I needed to update firmware on the box and fails every time. So now my box is effectively dead because I can't use it. So now I have 50 units that are all waiting and a deadline tomorrow. A lot of problems from one stupid mistake!!!
You can contat with Us directly on Whatsapp email WeChat Tango and tell U about problem- I dont visit gsmhosting all day. But when I get msg on mobile phone I always fix problem. I dont understand why when You have deadline You cant contact with Us and solve problem immediately -You were waiting and wasting time... I repeat all time- If someone has problems and we arent online- please feel free contact with Us another way to solve problem IMMEDIATELY...
 
Old 10-11-2013, 09:18   #869 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
redpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Laputa
Posts: 252
Member: 941825
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584774
Thanks Meter: 32
can't connect to cylone server......
Started credits checking procedure at 上午 10:17:36
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Service Tag: ******************************
Failed to Check Credits -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
 
Old 10-11-2013, 13:20   #870 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by redpig View Post
can't connect to cylone server......
Started credits checking procedure at 上午 10:17:36
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Service Tag: ******************************
Failed to Check Credits -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server
we had this morning problem with internet, but now everything work well.
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 11:42
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.56339 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO