GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-20-2009, 17:48   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 46
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Urgent my cyclone box not working


hy mi friends, I have a very big problem with my cyclone box started perfect but every mobiles donīt enter in local mode or test mode and not read the phone, was tested with different cables PLEASE HELP ME
regards

greetings from Spain
 
Old 05-21-2009, 05:16   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,691
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,176
For DCt4 u not need adaptor to be used
for BB5 yes u need if ur cable is Good and modified it should enter into TEST or LOCAL mode for sure...
IF not then modify ur cables or buy an TMA adaptor
 
Old 05-21-2009, 11:01   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 46
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
if my friend, I put the adapter and a supplier of another friend and the adapter is not.
 
Old 05-21-2009, 11:12   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 30
Posts: 4,943
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,684
Which phones causing problem?
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
my Cyclone Box not work mordant Cyclonebox 6 11-22-2009 13:41
HELP ME UB TEAM: My Universal box not work with BB5 phones Mariofabian Universalbox 4 08-29-2008 08:38
Help!!my universal box not working!! iphmbl Universalbox 4 01-01-2008 06:03
my UID box not work IVELCO UID - Box 2 12-18-2007 17:40

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.20834 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO