GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > McnPro Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-30-2012, 23:33   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 436
Member: 259306
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Unhappy MCNpro Box for CPU SPD very very not good....plz the solution


To master MCN....

my have MCNpro Box but for CPU SPD very very difficult detect bootloader and pinout , how the solution for improve this issue...??

thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2012, 08:21   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mcnbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1,891
Member: 726283
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.76027
Thanks Meter: 7,616
Quote:
Originally Posted by dj.adam View Post
To master MCN....

my have MCNpro Box but for CPU SPD very very difficult detect bootloader and pinout , how the solution for improve this issue...??

thx
Could you post any logs and your operating process, thanks!


Best regards !

Mcnbox
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2012, 09:12   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
.::jagdeep-Gupta::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: TURBHE JANTA MARKETNAVI MUMBAI
Age: 39
Posts: 1,333
Member: 787829
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615114
Thanks Meter: 904
Quote:
Originally Posted by dj.adam View Post
To master MCN....

my have MCNpro Box but for CPU SPD very very difficult detect bootloader and pinout , how the solution for improve this issue...??

thx

what problem you face on spd cpu pls post screenshot for better understanding and also are you using latest ver 3.3.2 try with this ver and post result with screenshot if any error !






br
mcn lightbox
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2012, 11:57   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: GrahaFlasher
Posts: 79
Member: 1194110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
Use usb cable and press button on u'r phone, one by one to find boot mode..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Rokea R18 SPD 6620 failed to remove password help armanhosting Volcano Box 9 09-05-2012 09:56
Want to buy multibrand best box, but confused...... RP telecom Hardware Repair Item Wanted 5 07-31-2012 21:26
Admet T21 Supported With MasterBox Or Not? murtaza_nns Mastertools 3 07-31-2012 07:51

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24514 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO