GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > McnPro Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-11-2011, 11:06   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dharyadi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Age: 40
Posts: 688
Member: 369678
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 192
Mnc pro and windows 7


Just buy this box today and waiting for shipment.
Does mnc support om windows 7. Coz i plan to upgrade.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2011, 17:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
and permana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: INDONESIA
Age: 41
Posts: 192
Member: 326708
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
Arrow

i use win7 ultimate 32bit work perfectly.
when i use win xp always read failed but when i use win 7 always complete.
but idon't know if use win 7 64 bit.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to and permana For This Useful Post:
Old 01-12-2011, 03:13   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dharyadi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Age: 40
Posts: 688
Member: 369678
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 192
Quote:
Originally Posted by and permana View Post
i use win7 ultimate 32bit work perfectly.
when i use win xp always read failed but when i use win 7 always complete.
but idon't know if use win 7 64 bit.
seep juragan thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2011, 06:05   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mcnbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1,891
Member: 726283
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.76027
Thanks Meter: 7,616
64 bit i also did not tested , if someone had test please let me know ! thanks !

Have a nice day !

Mcnbox
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2013, 04:11   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 145
Member: 318611
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613803
Thanks Meter: 10
Donate money to this user
Box driver not work in windows 7 64 bit.
I need that driver.

Best Regards.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2013, 16:02   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 145
Member: 318611
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613803
Thanks Meter: 10
Donate money to this user
I have done by using this
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
what prog changes imei on 6110 and how do i do it? Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-31-2012 21:09
IR between 6150 and IBM TP 600 favdijck Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-15-2011 13:08
wt603 and .pkd ARt Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-13-1999 20:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26319 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO