GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > J.A.F - Just Another Flasher > BB5 No TP By Jafsupport

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-22-2010, 11:50   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 4
Member: 1288182
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unhappy ooooooooooooh kill my jaf box

i had jaf box firmware version 1.2B... I update it to 1.4B using { JAU_JAF_Box up_down Firmware } software, now my box didn't detect any bb5 phones, dct4+ is working.

what shall i have to do dear all....?

Plese help me bro.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2010, 11:53   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Pakistan
Age: 37
Posts: 295
Member: 1295798
Status: Offline
Sonork: brista786
Thanks Meter: 97
uninstall jaf,and reinstall jaf software....
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to True Man For This Useful Post:
Old 05-22-2010, 11:57   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Romania
Age: 31
Posts: 521
Member: 1254271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 198
Quote:
Originally Posted by danushkatharind View Post
i had jaf box firmware version 1.2B... I update it to 1.4B using { JAU_JAF_Box up_down Firmware } software, now my box didn't detect any bb5 phones, dct4+ is working.

what shall i have to do dear all....?

Plese help me bro.
I can't understand you people.

Why didn't updated jaf software with JAF ( like it's natural ) ?

Stop using third party programs.

THANKS.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2010, 11:59   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Biocell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: On Muhammad's Way
Posts: 296
Member: 597789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 147
agree............................................. ..............
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2010, 21:18   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Pakistan
Age: 32
Posts: 46
Member: 471879
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
jaf raper

your jaf is re program so this softwer use
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2010, 20:14   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Nurettin Duman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Turkiye :GsmdunyasıTeamŽ
Age: 43
Posts: 2,860
Member: 115596
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,107
Quote:
Originally Posted by danushkatharind View Post
i had jaf box firmware version 1.2B... I update it to 1.4B using { JAU_JAF_Box up_down Firmware } software, now my box didn't detect any bb5 phones, dct4+ is working.

what shall i have to do dear all....?

Plese help me bro.
DUMAN★★JAF repair solution tested 100%★★
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Nurettin Duman For This Useful Post:
Old 08-01-2010, 21:22   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 25
Member: 630822
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nurettin Duman View Post
dear.i try but show abort,retry,ignor
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2010, 16:57   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 22
Member: 266576
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
for easy solution check my new thread, no need to open your jaf box.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 17 06-21-2013 07:06
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 08:57
Help: Forgot my 6110 user lock code!! GByte9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-03-2011 16:00
$50 Reward for unlocking my 6150!!! TheDon Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 07-09-1999 23:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.30924 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO