GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > GSMServer Products > Pegasus

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-23-2012, 23:02   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 816
Member: 955311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 158
A connection with the server could not be established

i am trying to unlock the phone and i am geting this error

CHECKING CLIENT/SERVER COMPATIBILITY : FAILED; ERROR : A CONNECTION WITH THE SERVER COULD NOT BE ESTABLISHED


the server is down or what?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2012, 13:00   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sanchez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Posts: 1,231
Member: 1896
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
Server was working all the time, problem is at your side.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2012, 13:23   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 816
Member: 955311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 158
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sanchez View Post
Server was working all the time, problem is at your side.
okay and can u explain me pls what is the problem from my side? cos my internet is working fine and i also try on windows7 and vista and xp but same error i got..so pls tell me what is the problem from my side..this is not first phone i am unlocking with this box i unlocked so many phones and i have no problem..thanks

and there is other ppl to have same problem here is the link

Pegasus Server Status
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2012, 18:52   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sanchez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Posts: 1,231
Member: 1896
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
Quote:
Originally Posted by maazi View Post
okay and can u explain me pls what is the problem from my side? cos my internet is working fine and i also try on windows7 and vista and xp but same error i got..so pls tell me what is the problem from my side..this is not first phone i am unlocking with this box i unlocked so many phones and i have no problem..thanks

and there is other ppl to have same problem here is the link

Pegasus Server Status
You and the other customer are both from canada. Bell dont like unlock servers that much. It is common that they blocking access to unlock servers. If you are using bell just try other provider. It is also possible that problem is in the dns update. So please let us know wich onternet provider you are using and tomorrow gsmserver supporters will be able to tell you more regarding this problem. All what i can tell you at the moment is that server is working regulary without some downtimes.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2012, 20:09   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 816
Member: 955311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 158
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sanchez View Post
You and the other customer are both from canada. Bell dont like unlock servers that much. It is common that they blocking access to unlock servers. If you are using bell just try other provider. It is also possible that problem is in the dns update. So please let us know wich onternet provider you are using and tomorrow gsmserver supporters will be able to tell you more regarding this problem. All what i can tell you at the moment is that server is working regulary without some downtimes.
Lol no I am not using bell I m using video torn and I also try on Rogers server but same error.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2012, 07:41   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 426
Member: 1565828
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 73
@ maazi,

Server is working properly without any problems.
Please double check your PC settings and ensure that non of the software is blocking access and proxy servers are not in use.


Best Regards
GSMServer team



  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2012, 09:09   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sanchez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Posts: 1,231
Member: 1896
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
Are you using 1.2.5 version?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 05-22-2012 11:13
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
how the **** do i make wintesla 6.03 work Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-16-1999 08:41
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.30441 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO