GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > MXKEY (by Alim Hape) > MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape)

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-06-2011, 23:43   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 105
Member: 1575682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Computer configuration for sl3 unlocked. How should


Now the computer configuration for sl3 unlocked. How should
 
Old 06-07-2011, 12:33   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 105
Member: 1575682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
help!!???.........hello
 
Old 06-07-2011, 13:01   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..:: Devil_king ::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Hell..... Bcoz i am devil_king
Age: 33
Posts: 1,854
Member: 696623
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601050
Thanks Meter: 498
minimum required is intel i3 processor
motherboard with support i3 and gpu card
ram minimum 4 gb
hard disk (as you want like 250 gb ,500 gb, 1tb)
most important gpu card (ati redion 5xxx dual gpu .... or higher 6xxx )
and most temprature is low (for that you need a powerfull cooling system /a.c)
 
Old 06-07-2011, 13:20   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Blue Sky
Posts: 87
Member: 197541
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
whatever your wont of motherboard, Processor, and RAM installed. most and very important is GPU ( VGA Card ) should ATI HD 59XX or higher, dual GPU is recomended......
 
Old 06-07-2011, 13:25   #5 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: ECUS for Professionals
Posts: 229
Member: 1528074
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.99955
Thanks Meter: 184
Quote:
Originally Posted by Reet_20_07 View Post
minimum required is intel i3 processor
motherboard with support i3 and gpu card
ram minimum 4 gb
hard disk (as you want like 250 gb ,500 gb, 1tb)
most important gpu card (ati redion 5xxx dual gpu .... or higher 6xxx )
and most temprature is low (for that you need a powerfull cooling system /a.c)
Can not agree !

Mine is running with intel e2160 CPU, 1gb Ram, 80gb harddisk, intel p35 mobo and 4x HD5870. Powersupply be quiet 750w 80+ x 2.

Regards
 
Old 06-07-2011, 13:35   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..:: Devil_king ::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Hell..... Bcoz i am devil_king
Age: 33
Posts: 1,854
Member: 696623
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601050
Thanks Meter: 498
Quote:
Originally Posted by Easy Client View Post
Can not agree !

Mine is running with intel e2160 CPU, 1gb Ram, 80gb harddisk, intel p35 mobo and 4x HD5870. Powersupply be quiet 750w 80+ x 2.

Regards

nice so what is the time for geting unlock code
 
Old 06-07-2011, 15:24   #7 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: ECUS for Professionals
Posts: 229
Member: 1528074
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.99955
Thanks Meter: 184
Quote:
Originally Posted by Reet_20_07 View Post
nice so what is the time for geting unlock code
overclocked 8000 m/s !

Regards
 
Old 06-07-2011, 15:34   #8 (permalink)
Moderator
 
chand_gee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: <jeddah al saudia>
Age: 31
Posts: 2,019
Member: 668050
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1656307
Thanks Meter: 769
now gpu card are not awailable in markete ---------
 
Old 06-07-2011, 19:50   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 105
Member: 1575682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
This is my configuration, a day by 10%

Motherboard Soyo SY-AM5800-GR
CPU AMD×2 4000+ 2.0G
HD 6950 2G
1G×2Ram


About 10 hours after an error
No device marked as usable or Cannot find any compatible GPU device!
 
Old 06-07-2011, 20:16   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
malpinssa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 468
Member: 476420
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605239
Thanks Meter: 164
Quote:
Originally Posted by chand_gee View Post
now gpu card are not awailable in markete ---------
Yes With Sl3 Inpossible Get Gpu Card in Marcket
 
Old 06-07-2011, 20:53   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 105
Member: 1575682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
What do you mean ?
Impossible?

Why?
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 19:29
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 30 02-24-2016 09:21
needed pinout for carkit(N61xx) mobileinfo Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 07-23-2013 02:41
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36574 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO