GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > MXKEY (by Alim Hape) > MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape)

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-14-2010, 15:32   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
santhusystems's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: INDIA
Posts: 251
Member: 1170625
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616527
Thanks Meter: 94
Arrow MX-KEY server solution 100% working


7 Step Mxkey Server ON
Do As directed:
1. Uninstall all the previous versions including v 3.4.
2. Delete manually The directory c: mobileEx 3.x.
3. Search in c drive for mobileex*.*
4. Delete all the files.
5. Install mobileEx 3.4 again.
6. sign application.
7. You are ready to go.
 
The Following 17 Users Say Thank You to santhusystems For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-14-2010, 15:36   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Black_Attack's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 310
Member: 276850
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 710
just open mobile.xml with notepad and change this line

PHP Code:
<blade host.1="hostx.mxkey.biz"/> 
to
PHP Code:
<blade host.1="host2.mxkey.biz"/> 
and your problem will be solved

Calculating SIMLOCK using security server ...
SERVER->Served by MXKEY - BLADE X at host2, agent version 1.1 revision 0.0
 
The Following 19 Users Say Thank You to Black_Attack For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-14-2010, 16:49   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 9
Member: 515765
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i am newly installed in new update 3.4 but its already like ..<blade host.1="host2.mxkey.biz"/>
no need to edit...
 
Old 05-14-2010, 17:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 695
Member: 530721
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 157
Quote:
Originally Posted by Black_Attack View Post
just open mobile.xml with notepad and change this line


PHP Code:
<blade host.1="hostx.mxkey.biz"/> 

to

PHP Code:
<blade host.1="host2.mxkey.biz"/> 

and your problem will be solved

Calculating SIMLOCK using security server ...
SERVER->Served by MXKEY - BLADE X at host2, agent version 1.1 revision 0.0
where can i find this file
 
Old 05-14-2010, 17:54   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: romania
Age: 45
Posts: 211
Member: 63457
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Black_Attack solution is worcking thx man
 
Old 05-14-2010, 18:18   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MOURAD™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Guangzhou-China
Posts: 1,289
Member: 468587
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612429
Thanks Meter: 679
Quote:
where can i find this file
Just select server that's all

Blade server #1 US
Blade server #2 EU
Blade server #3 EU
Blade server #4 ID



no need modify any file.

Last edited by MOURAD™; 05-14-2010 at 18:25.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to MOURAD™ For This Useful Post:
Old 05-14-2010, 20:05   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 135
Member: 205346
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
thanks work ok 100% server2!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!111
 
Old 05-14-2010, 20:34   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 21
Member: 597921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Help me

mx key team
 
Old 05-14-2010, 20:35   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 21
Member: 597921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by marioarq View Post
thanks work ok 100% server2!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!111

Help me

step by step sir...????

thanks
 
Old 05-14-2010, 21:16   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MOURAD™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Guangzhou-China
Posts: 1,289
Member: 468587
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612429
Thanks Meter: 679
Quote:
Originally Posted by ghalambuay View Post
Help me

step by step sir...????

thanks
he said server2, just select server2.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to MOURAD™ For This Useful Post:
Old 05-15-2010, 00:02   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 24
Member: 748385
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Woooorking 100% now !!!!!
 
Old 05-15-2010, 02:23   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: mexico
Age: 30
Posts: 18
Member: 719284
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
yes sir's is big solution
 
Old 05-15-2010, 02:35   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 193
Member: 502415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
its worck since yesterday by this solution....
 
Old 05-15-2010, 02:48   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 17
Member: 1080019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
ok..........................
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dranreb For This Useful Post:
Old 05-15-2010, 04:41   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Philippines
Posts: 898
Member: 42604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 187
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mrd07 View Post
Just select server that's all

Blade server #1 US
Blade server #2 EU
Blade server #3 EU
Blade server #4 ID



no need modify any file.

How can you select a server if no server on the list? When I click Server List no server appears..


TESTED WORKING:

Quote:
BB module version: 1.02
Initial Alpha Release

BB Module Ready.

IMEI: 35577xxxxxxxxx
MEP: MEP-xxxxx-xxx
SERVER->Served by MXKEY - BLADE X at host2, agent version 1.1 revision 0.0
MEP2(Network): xxxxxxx
MEP3(Network Subset): 957475xxxxxxxxxx
MEP4(Service Provider): 674826xxxxxxxxxx
MEP5(Corporate): 729160xxxxxxxxxxxx
Black_Attack solution is working 10000000000% !!!!
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
DES key Driver black Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 02-08-2014 04:50
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 13:26
Phone Stuff for FREE & KEy-GEn For Logo Editor ! BoNtEk - ThA WtC MeMbA Nokia Multimedia 8 10-31-2012 21:17
Solution for GSM phones!?!?!?!? todosije Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-16-2010 05:52
how the **** do i make wintesla 6.03 work Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-16-1999 09:41

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42388 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO