GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Mastertools

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-18-2012, 11:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
d.jain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: sai baba shirdi
Age: 34
Posts: 1,782
Member: 670629
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590208
Thanks Meter: 429
lava arco4 spd problem?????????????????

lava spd 6600l only find pin out
not reed info , flash, password
like this


<script src='http://img577.imageshack.us/shareable/?i=spd6600l.png&p=tl' type='text/javascript'></script><noscript></noscript>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 11:59   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Gsmideazone::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Gsmhosting
Age: 22
Posts: 2,432
Member: 936020
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611462
Thanks Meter: 1,033
Quote:
Originally Posted by d.jain View Post
lava spd 6600l only find pin out
not reed info , flash, password
like this


<script src='http://img577.imageshack.us/shareable/?i=spd6600l.png&p=tl' type='text/javascript'></script><noscript></noscript>

what's the status of ur phone?
another spd phone working ok?



.............

MasterTools Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 12:11   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
d.jain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: sai baba shirdi
Age: 34
Posts: 1,782
Member: 670629
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590208
Thanks Meter: 429
set is phone password only...........................

Last edited by d.jain; 02-18-2012 at 12:17.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 12:17   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Azam Pathan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: ..::INDIA::..
Posts: 385
Member: 840953
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602229
Thanks Meter: 192
Quote:
Originally Posted by d.jain View Post
set is phone password only...........................


Select CPU manually and do jab

may your problem slolved


pathanazam
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 12:19   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
d.jain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: sai baba shirdi
Age: 34
Posts: 1,782
Member: 670629
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590208
Thanks Meter: 429
Quote:
Originally Posted by ajuu53 View Post

Select CPU manually and do jab

may your problem slolved


pathanazam


ok

i try and post result
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 12:45   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
d.jain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: sai baba shirdi
Age: 34
Posts: 1,782
Member: 670629
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590208
Thanks Meter: 429
not ok in manually

<script src='http://img853.imageshack.us/shareable/?i=lavaspd.png&p=tl' type='text/javascript'></script><noscript></noscript>

how can do job in manually ?????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 12:58   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
PUNEET5154's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: ***Mastertools Helpdesk***
Age: 24
Posts: 2,098
Member: 1023528
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594367
Thanks Meter: 909
Quote:
Originally Posted by d.jain View Post
not ok in manually

<script src='http://img853.imageshack.us/shareable/?i=lavaspd.png&p=tl' type='text/javascript'></script><noscript></noscript>

how can do job in manually ?????????
First Tell Me Which Cpu inside in this post like 6610 6620 6800 etc.

Br
Puneet5154-Mastertools
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 15:22   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
d.jain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: sai baba shirdi
Age: 34
Posts: 1,782
Member: 670629
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590208
Thanks Meter: 429
6600l cpu itry with new update 3.2.0.859
but same
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 15:26   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Gsmideazone::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Gsmhosting
Age: 22
Posts: 2,432
Member: 936020
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611462
Thanks Meter: 1,033
Quote:
Originally Posted by d.jain View Post
6600l cpu itry with new update 3.2.0.859
but same

try to get online help from our Team Leader.


.......


MasterTools Team
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
6150 Lock Problem Zeljko Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 10-16-2013 08:16
GId1 problem old_man Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 10-18-2006 15:21
6110 5.47 sw unlock problem gsms Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-21-1999 18:43
HELP: Problem with 5110 Xabi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-16-1999 00:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.43440 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO