GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cruiser Team Products > Cruiser Suite

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-12-2007, 19:03   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
curtisbcm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 945
Member: 292907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Question K800 Insert Correct Sim card ofter Unlock.

I unlock a Db2020 and when I insert a sim card from a different network its ask for correct sim card. I enter *<<* and it shows that it is unlocked. What could be the problem?

Last edited by curtisbcm; 06-12-2007 at 19:41. Reason: Make post clear to understand
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2007, 02:20   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
luzer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 2,385
Member: 44659
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 257
How did you unlocked the phone?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2007, 22:23   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
curtisbcm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 945
Member: 292907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Cool

I went over the process again and got it done. I was doing something wrong why I was having that problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2007, 05:29   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Vibin A's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: I N D I A
Posts: 125
Member: 413644
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
This problem can be solve by "REBUILD SECUTITY AREA" in Cruiser
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
k320 insert correct sim card with test card fofolpo SETool2 6 01-28-2009 13:47
Z310a, whwn I put test sim card it shows insert correct sim card. manistar SETool2 6 01-21-2009 19:11
T66 InserT CorrecT Sim Card j2000 Cruiser Suite 0 01-07-2004 02:54
insert correct sim card after terminator 1.3 gladeo Sony Ericsson 2 05-16-2003 21:56
T28 says insert correct sim card Eguae Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 2 07-26-2002 03:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.24687 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO