GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cruiser Team Products > Cruiser Suite

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-20-2005, 05:23   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Nokall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: *Portugal* Lisbon*
Age: 35
Posts: 876
Member: 13223
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
t610 reboot ????

any solucion to t610 reboot phones whit new versions r6c ??? because i have 3 t610 if i flash phone whit last version phone only reboot if i put flash r1 phones ok but camera donīt work , some man have downgrade phone version r6c to r3c.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2005, 19:33   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
gbluez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 11,043
Member: 73565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,055
Yes,, me too. its alot of T610 reboot now (if upgrade to r6c from previous), i dont know why..
Also:
camera---> capture----> phone freezed!!!! How?How?How? Sent to SE service center, they said it has to change the board. didnt solved until now.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2005, 19:42   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fingusio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Logs, Codes
Age: 31
Posts: 2,215
Member: 16927
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592866
Thanks Meter: 109
If you have T610 or T630 with R6C version, always downgrade to R4C005 (MCU and MOD!!!!!!) and all works fine.
If flash to other version yes camera , irda dosen't work.

br.
fingusio
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2005, 21:00   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
gbluez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 11,043
Member: 73565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,055
must be r4c or other bellow r6c can?
also AVR / ARM but not the GDFS , right?

regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2005, 21:48   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fingusio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Logs, Codes
Age: 31
Posts: 2,215
Member: 16927
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592866
Thanks Meter: 109
Must be R4C005. Other version if you flash, camera and irda will be dont work;/ Yes ARM and AVR must be R4C005.
I test it on 20 T610 and always same problem if flash by other version than R4C

br.
fingusio
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2005, 08:29   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hrco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: home
Posts: 943
Member: 15506
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
I have one similar problem, but this my in first have problem whit lcd light, phone work well but light is not working good, bilinking and other stuff!then I upgrade on last version, and then I get restart problem, and light problem was gone, back on R4C version not get any result....gdfs reflash, whit all know version gdfs1,2, total....nothing help!
Then I open phone rehot bouth flashes and phoen stop restart, but no network!
Then I get info from se offical service this problem shows becouse demage flash chips...and then i give it up...
This is my expirince whit this problem, maybe help you!
redgards
hrco!bye,bye....
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2005, 17:19   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Nokall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: *Portugal* Lisbon*
Age: 35
Posts: 876
Member: 13223
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
here is flash R4C005??? i only find r4c003 , in cruiser suporte and tornado
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2005, 17:54   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
gbluez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 11,043
Member: 73565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,055
maybe i got other faults fones.. bad luck with r4c. still the same error. all, arm/avr/gdfs/recalc. dcrc.... still same error. Camera ok, but when capture image; please wait........ phone freezed then reboot it self. It make me temptation, because SE service center told it has to swap the board.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
T610 reboot after 15 sec gorbulas Sony Ericsson 20 11-11-2004 19:38
T610 Reboot wintesla Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 1 08-14-2004 23:34
t610 reboots gsnbhagawan Sony Ericsson 0 01-14-2004 09:47
T610 Rebooting yeldar Sony Ericsson 2 12-17-2003 18:57
T610 reboot problem mathis Sony Ericsson 7 11-24-2003 15:55

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41870 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO