GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cruiser Team Products > Cruiser Suite

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-30-2007, 10:46   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1,398
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
W200! connection error! with all cable methods!


@Support
I m trying to connect some W200i using all the possible methods of connecting (cables) and im getting the same error always!
can u pls inform me what is tyhe problem! i even tried it with both the versions 10.41 & 10.42 as well but the same error always! and i even tried the EROM upgrade procedure by booting with recovery CID51 still the same problem! pls inform ASAP
WBR
ReyTech.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg W200i connection error always.JPG (72.8 KB, 84 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 11:14   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mily2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Poland
Posts: 916
Member: 290638
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
select model manually
change baudrate to 115000
uncheck dispaly more info and analize configuration
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 11:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1,398
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
@mily2
Tks for your post! but even then im facing the same problem!
WBR
ReyTech.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 11:36   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: India
Age: 28
Posts: 2,705
Member: 432364
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 266
@ReyTech

Some time it happend when battery not charge...Try with full chage bettery and clean charging connector...And also try to attach with diffrent bute rates...Post result...



B.r.
Sunil.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 12:46   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 291
Member: 121100
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Try with full chage bettery and clean charging connector
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 15:27   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1,398
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
@PSsunil & Talhaawan
I tried what you people told me but it doesn't help! hve u people ever tried it on the phone or just telling me the trouble shootings of a new career in gsm buisness?
WBR
ReyTech.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 15:33   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
goldenploto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 705
Member: 234567
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
i have same problem but my problem sloved by se-tools directly
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 16:01   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1,398
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
@goldenploto
Yeh i know that i flashed a few on SETOOL but right now im out of credits & they are a little expansive then cruiser and i hve a bout 70 logs balance as well! but at the right time cruiser doesn't work! i thinkl cruiser loose interest in proper R&D before releasing updates! well nothing much to say! just waiting for an official comment or solution on this problem!
WBR
ReyTech.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 18:22   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: India
Age: 28
Posts: 2,705
Member: 432364
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 266
@ReyTech

In boot type select " recovery boot , autodetech cid " and try to attach...If same...I think u have to chack in hw...



B.r.
Sunil.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2007, 01:28   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mauro1947's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Buenos Aires - Argentina
Posts: 412
Member: 173538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 258
Maybe is beacuse the OTP is CID51...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2007, 11:39   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1,398
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by psunil View Post
@ReyTech

In boot type select " recovery boot , autodetech cid " and try to attach...If same...I think u have to chack in hw...



B.r.
Sunil.
@sunil
Tks for your reply, but the issue is this phones sre brand new & uploading language works fine on SETOOL, then why will the phones all of a sudden have a hardware problem? & i even tried the CID51 recovery mode it doesnt boot and gives the same error! WHERE IS CRUISER TEAM! how will we encash the credits we hve bought when most of the phones arent supported by the software? like P990, w200, etc the list goes on..... pls cruiser support at least comment on this issues! this will not help!
WBR
ReyTech.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2007, 09:54   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1,398
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
@CRUISER TEAM
im still waiting for a comment from the support!
WBR
ReyTech
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2007, 09:56   #13 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: India
Age: 28
Posts: 2,705
Member: 432364
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 266
I think cruiser team is sleeping in these days...Just kidding...




B.r.
Sunil.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2007, 12:19   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1,398
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
@SUNIL
u're right no kidding! they are sleeping i think!
WBR
ReyTech.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2007, 12:37   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: TheFax
Posts: 169
Member: 387825
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unfortunatly for a single problem such as this its unlikly you will get a driect responce from the support team. If you read about enough u will find info on why. As far as your credits go, its your responsibility to only purchase if you know what they can be used for. No good buying then saying they dont do what you want them to do. That was mearly informal information.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
W200 not detecting with usb cable kamransohail786 SETool2 11 11-09-2008 14:33
Smart clip with all cables and sendo cables without smart card! sergioems Sell ur Old and Used Stuff 5 01-27-2008 15:33
bf3 connect error by com cable gsmbac SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 0 12-05-2005 17:52
Connection error with "Alcatel BH4 Unlocker" misschehrazad BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 1 02-22-2004 20:55

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38840 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO