GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GPGIndustries Support section > GPGHardwares - World's Finest Hardware ever made > GPGInterfaces - www.gpginterface.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-02-2009, 15:52   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BackSlash_cu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Cuba
Age: 35
Posts: 898
Member: 1020744
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 408
GPG Universal Interface with JAF Hardware

How about this???

can I use it to unlock nokia phones? (like the Original JAF)
this will be detected as an Original JAF?
can I use to handle SE Tool (and others) using the 3 Slots remaining?
if yes, what about pinout? JAF or SE Tool?

plz, say something GPG.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to BackSlash_cu For This Useful Post:
Old 11-02-2009, 16:22   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BackSlash_cu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Cuba
Age: 35
Posts: 898
Member: 1020744
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 408
this is what I'm talking about:

http://www.gsmserver.com/shop/gsm/gp...f_hardware.php
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2009, 18:03   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
69eyes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: ~InSiDe Of Ns & SamsunG WoRlD~
Posts: 1,675
Member: 942693
Status: Online
Sonork: 1592619
Thanks Meter: 2,191
Quote:
Originally Posted by BackSlash_cu View Post
How about this???

can I use it to unlock nokia phones? (like the Original JAF)
this will be detected as an Original JAF?
can I use to handle SE Tool (and others) using the 3 Slots remaining?
if yes, what about pinout? JAF or SE Tool?

plz, say something GPG.

thanks
Yes! This work 1000% like a original Jaf. I have GPG Universal Interface Box with JAF hardware and GPG Universal Interface Box. I test only with smartcard of Rocker Dongle. Work 1000% My quiestion is... work with Z3X BOX and Nspro?.... if the answer is yes, what is the correct slot?

Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2009, 18:56   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BackSlash_cu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Cuba
Age: 35
Posts: 898
Member: 1020744
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 408
Quote:
Originally Posted by 69eyes View Post
Yes! This work 1000% like a original Jaf. I have GPG Universal Interface Box with JAF hardware and GPG Universal Interface Box. I test only with smartcard of Rocker Dongle. Work 1000% My quiestion is... work with Z3X BOX and Nspro?.... if the answer is yes, what is the correct slot?

Best regards

Cool, GSM Server says YES, I just had the question.... you know
so, I will take one for myself

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2009, 14:47   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
momayaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Device unlocker
Posts: 433
Member: 135532
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
ok where i can but my jaf card in the box ?
theres :

ust pro
rocker dongle
infinity cruiser setool
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2009, 15:58   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
FTEAM_MODERATOR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: FuriouSGold
Age: 8
Posts: 9,051
Member: 1144248
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574721
Thanks Meter: 3,921
Well that's GPG Universal interface but not with JAF inside. Check that there are three different models

1. GPG Universal Interface
2. GPG Universal Interface with UFS
3. GPG Universal Interface with JAF

Regards

Luskao
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2009, 04:07   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 66
Member: 480612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Need guide for use this box....How can work to JAF????Which switch number for jaf interface???
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2009, 15:40   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
FTEAM_MODERATOR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: FuriouSGold
Age: 8
Posts: 9,051
Member: 1144248
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574721
Thanks Meter: 3,921
Simple connect box, and check which drivers are being installed, not JAF? then move the switch and check which device was recognised, only 3 possible possitions

Regards

Luskao
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2009, 10:14   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fretburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 543
Member: 45571
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
How to install driver for NSPro? original nspro driver not working.Maybe ftdi chip is different from original nspro box. NSPro using FT2232 while GPGUI uses FT232. Is this what really cause the problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2010, 22:13   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 34
Posts: 25
Member: 86366
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
problem with GPG Universal Interface with JAF Hardware

problem with GPG Universal Interface with JAF Hardware


I have GPG Universal Interface i bought it for setool card but when i connect mobile with gpg interface and click for unlock,flash,identity the mobile is getting on automaticaly.

port ustpro connect


port jaf connect

prt setool no connect


Please help in the shortest time
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2010, 09:57   #11 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Mombasa Kenya
Posts: 65
Member: 25004
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by albasheer View Post
problem with GPG Universal Interface with JAF Hardware


I have GPG Universal Interface i bought it for setool card but when i connect mobile with gpg interface and click for unlock,flash,identity the mobile is getting on automaticaly.

port ustpro connect


port jaf connect

prt setool no connect


Please help in the shortest time
hi mine has the same problem only the ustpro port shows activity with usb connected but jaf, setool no connect

Please give tutorial on how to connect or how to programme to people like me who are not programmers
Thanks
JOJ)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2011, 08:51   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
pepik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 34
Posts: 370
Member: 62102
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 211
Hi,

I have red GPG box /JAF + USTPRO + CRUISER-SETOOL/

JAF hardware working OK, where is located SIM reader for PKEY card for JAF ?

I try reader on back side - only for Cruiser or SETOOL
I try readers under top cover - only for infinity and USTPRO

Where is reader for PKEY jaf card ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
problem whit gpg universal interface whit jaf... roirouge GPGIndustries Support section 7 09-01-2010 17:10
problem with GPG Universal Interface with JAF Hardware [ANSWERED] albasheer GPGHardwares - World's Finest Hardware ever made 1 03-17-2010 11:22
GPG universal interface with hwk baba5031 GPGHardwares - World's Finest Hardware ever made 4 10-08-2009 18:10
GPG Universal Interface with UFS Hardware mj_0990 GPGHardwares - World's Finest Hardware ever made 1 10-08-2009 16:26
GPG universal interface with hwk baba5031 GPG FBUS Cables - Simply Best FBus cables in World 0 10-06-2009 11:25

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.36143 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO