GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Kulankendi / Nano Support Section > Kulankendi Box / Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-19-2011, 15:30   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 63
Member: 349084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
CLOUD problem

hi
i have 03 PCs ,i want to start it to calculat with BF ,but nothing ...
i need step by step haw to do ...

THANX
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 17:02   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 44
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,766
Quote:
Originally Posted by YOUSOFTGSM View Post
hi
i have 03 PCs ,i want to start it to calculat with BF ,but nothing ...
i need step by step haw to do ...

THANX
Read here :
KK SL3 Cloud Server Ver 1.3 Released
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 17:17   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 63
Member: 349084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
yes a see this topc ,but resulte not accepte server BF ,LOCAL only .
the job is partaged but in other PC not start BF !

i have 03 PCs ,in PC1 i have 0000000/333333333 but nothing in other PC
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 18:36   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 44
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,766
1PC=1KKDongle
If you have 3 KKDngle and 3 PC connect all
Paste me your 1 box sn I make you license

B R
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 23:44   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 63
Member: 349084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
i have licence !!!!
but a configuration of CLOUDSERVER is not easy

help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2011, 00:02   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 176
Member: 49046
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
EveryDay we have some bugs with Cloud server.
It stop to calculate SL3 bruteforce itself and we must restart again and again the server.
It's very boring because the problem comes during the night and we lose a lot of TIME.
PLEASE FIX BUGS OF CLOUD SERVER !!!!
CAN YOU UPDATE YOUR SOFTWARE I PAID PLEASE !!!!

Thans in advance.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to beling For This Useful Post:
Old 12-20-2011, 01:18   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 63
Member: 349084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
other PCs who not have KK dongle not start calcul !!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2011, 08:49   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 176
Member: 49046
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by YOUSOFTGSM View Post
other PCs who not have KK dongle not start calcul !!!
Yes, you must have a kk dongle for each computers to use cloud server.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2011, 14:49   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 63
Member: 349084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
what !!!!
why licence needed ?
it reducullose if it thrue ... i think not need othed KK-dongle in each PCs .
i need your help KK-supporter .
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2011, 08:49   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 33
Posts: 287
Member: 102879
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 33
you need kk dongle for every pc
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 05:52
6150 Lock Problem Zeljko Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 10-16-2013 09:16
GId1 problem old_man Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 10-18-2006 16:21
6110 5.47 sw unlock problem gsms Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-21-1999 19:43
HELP: Problem with 5110 Xabi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-16-1999 01:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:57.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.31633 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO