GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Kulankendi / Nano Support Section > Kulankendi Box / Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-02-2011, 01:26   #31 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 11
Member: 1543428
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3

realy good update
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 02:27   #32 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: OZ
Posts: 112
Member: 13419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
not working on me...
showing cl_error: getting device attribs (calDeviceGetAttribs)

Anyone can make it run?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 05:17   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Oxegen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 548
Member: 1439406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 88
Quote:
Originally Posted by turan alom View Post
realy good update.

if it is for free? 1month?
unlock creadit or without creadit?
read carefully .
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 07:38   #34 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 37
Posts: 9,780
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,333
Quote:
Originally Posted by strangerboy View Post
Many questions here:

1- Wich box should we buy ??? Can we just buy lite edition box ?? Can we buy lite dongle ???

2- Does it support pause/resume ???

3- Does it have some kind of queue ???

4- Is it fully tested in salts range?? I mean code found 100% if system stable ??

5- How much % does your sw improves BTF ???

6- I hope u guys protect well the sw or it will be in all other boxes in few days

Ps: Check your pm

Aka BrAiNdEaD

1. Any version like you prefere all support SL3 brutforce
2.&3. Now not in next update for sure will be added pause and queue
4. Fully tested this is they software all write by they no other code inside.
5. On my system I got 25% speed up with sl3 kk software.
6. This software is from EU programer then for sure this is protected by EU law and if anyone from EU crack it this can be in court.
Next is that software is for dongle then for sure is good protected.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-02-2011, 07:40   #35 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 37
Posts: 9,780
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,333
Yes very fast on my pc 1xHD5970 and 1xHD5870 in crossfire I got max time 52hours about 25% faster then with other box great work !! !!

No need any instruction
this software is simple in use just press button LOG select file what you want calc and press button EXECUTE that all.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-02-2011, 08:37   #36 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: OZ
Posts: 112
Member: 13419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
@wgmmmx1

not working on me...
showing cl_error: getting device attribs (calDeviceGetAttribs)

i'm using win 7 64bit.
Do you know the problem?
Thx

br,
gsmbotol
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 08:55   #37 (permalink)
Registered User
 
maryajne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: iphone ww codes
Age: 37
Posts: 323
Member: 305964
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 70
i cannot see log button i only execute can u post screen shots
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 08:58   #38 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 48
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by maryajne View Post
i cannot see log button i only execute can u post screen shots
Connect dongle first and you see SL3 brutforcer

B R
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 08:59   #39 (permalink)
Registered User
 
maryajne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: iphone ww codes
Age: 37
Posts: 323
Member: 305964
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 70
hehehe okey thanks thats is why i cant see its because i have dongle


is there pause and resume lbf?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 09:01   #40 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
taoujdate's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 669
Member: 510826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 182

How to do ? :
* BETA SL3 Bruteforcer AMD HD5870/5970 Windows 7 ONLY *

1. Install latest drivers with OpenCL support
2. Enter IMEI number to IMEI field
3. Enter first HASH (from log readed with other tools) to HASH field
4. Click EXECUTE

IMPORTANT:

When more than 1 card is used in system, then GPUs clocks speeds differences will impact to overall bruteforce performance. Lowest GPU clock speed will be used(say "thanks" to AMD driver programmers)
For best performance use the same manufacturer Graphic Cards (with the same GPU clock speeds).
For dual GPU cards, if overclocked then set the same GPU clock speed for every core.
Again, because of AMD lazy coders and their buggy drivers, Windows 7 is required!
Crossfired cards should works on XP, but dual-GPUs cards not(1 core will be used)

WARNING:

SL3 algo is highly optimized and GPU will generate a lot ot heat.
Take care of the good cooling!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 09:06   #41 (permalink)
Moderator
 
chand_gee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: <jeddah al saudia>
Age: 31
Posts: 1,984
Member: 668050
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1656307
Thanks Meter: 754
after post no any responce or reply from product suporter
yesterday was ist april....
hmmmmmmm need to think about foooooooooooooool
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 09:15   #42 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
taoujdate's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 669
Member: 510826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 182
Quote:
Originally Posted by maryajne View Post
i cannot see log button i only execute can u post screen shots

http://www.freeimagehosting.net/image.php?9db536c066.jpg




  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 09:17   #43 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 48
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by chand_gee View Post
after post no any responce or reply from product suporter
yesterday was ist april....
hmmmmmmm need to think about foooooooooooooool
How answer you need ?
What no clear ?
All info in first post.

B R
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2011, 09:57   #44 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 48
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by bilalzaink View Post
core i7 950 3.06ghz assus
250 GB hard drive.
4 GB ddr3 ram..
ATI Radeon HD 5970 dual-GPU video card XFX(2 Cards)
cooler master cassing
850 power supply


This is my PC...
So How much time get code with KulanKendi dongel.....??????

The maximum time :

Code:
2 x HD5970

725MHz = Max calc.time: Days: 1 | hours: 21 | min: 5 [in hours: ~46]
750MHz = Max calc.time: Days: 1 | hours: 20 | min: 0 [in hours: ~44]
775MHz = Max calc.time: Days: 1 | hours: 18 | min: 5 [in hours: ~43]

1 x HD5970

725MHz = Max calc.time: Days: 3 | hours: 19 | min: 12 [in hours: ~91]
750MHz = Max calc.time: Days: 3 | hours: 16 | min: 14 [in hours: ~88]
775MHz = Max calc.time: Days: 3 | hours: 13 | min: 21 [in hours: ~85]
800MHz = Max calc.time: Days: 3 | hours: 11 | min: 45 [in hours: ~82]
B R
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsminfo For This Useful Post:
Old 04-02-2011, 12:25   #45 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freedomqn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: 102 quy nhơn BĐ
Age: 9
Posts: 1,090
Member: 347720
Status: Offline
Sonork: xxx
Thanks Meter: 201
yesterday = 1-4 @[email protected]
sure or joke lol lol
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 19:29
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 52 12-30-2016 07:17
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 30 02-24-2016 09:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.45252 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO