GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Android based Phones / Tablets

Android based Phones / Tablets For all of your questions relating to the android mobile phones.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-02-2012, 06:04   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Cuba
Posts: 82
Member: 1718709
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 5
PROBLEM with htc g1 dream??

I have this htc and i am from cuba, it is imposible to me to connect to internet from my phone becose in cuba this dont exist, so if any body can tellme how to i can jump the "google create account" on this phone i be veri gratefull,

i do a full reset and a wipe of the phone but the device restart and go to the same screen again, i have polar and setool but phone recognize the sim ok, so i think is unlocked, somebody please HELPPPP!!!

best regards!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2012, 08:21   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 64
Member: 1251220
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
contact me

MY E-mail ID
bansal_rajmrn@rediffmail.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2012, 17:48   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Y.P.Y's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: QQ:2557307931
Posts: 132
Member: 1010502
Status: Offline
Sonork: whats this?!
Thanks Meter: 315
Quote:
Originally Posted by MovilesTomasito View Post
I have this htc and i am from cuba, it is imposible to me to connect to internet from my phone becose in cuba this dont exist, so if any body can tellme how to i can jump the "google create account" on this phone i be veri gratefull,

i do a full reset and a wipe of the phone but the device restart and go to the same screen again, i have polar and setool but phone recognize the sim ok, so i think is unlocked, somebody please HELPPPP!!!

best regards!

try to hard spl(danger spl)
flash custom recovery
flash custom rom
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
NHE_8 wont work with NHEK5689.dll v3 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 07-23-1999 15:48
HELP: Problem with 5110 Xabi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-16-1999 00:44
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:06.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.32969 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO