GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Android based Phones / Tablets

Android based Phones / Tablets For all of your questions relating to the android mobile phones.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-10-2013, 13:23   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mohideen77752's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: tamil nadu, india
Age: 25
Posts: 512
Member: 1772238
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1617698
Thanks Meter: 121
videocon A20 hard reset done...

videocon A20 hard reset done...

[IMG][/IMG]
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mohideen77752 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-28-2013, 10:20   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
anujc143's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: kerala
Posts: 623
Member: 1550704
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1644808
Thanks Meter: 195
its working brother thanks.............
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2013, 11:26   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gulab_sam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: india
Age: 22
Posts: 372
Member: 759661
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 141
need flash file and flasher for videocon a20

videocon a20
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 09:31   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 4
Member: 1207024
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
vediocon a15 hard reset

volume down + power key for 10 sec
and select 5 times home key and u can wipe data
problem solved
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pradhan.kp For This Useful Post:
Old 06-29-2013, 14:56   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: india
Posts: 269
Member: 1701545
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
Smile its working for me thanks

Quote:
Originally Posted by mohideen77752 View Post
videocon A20 hard reset done...

[IMG][/IMG]

its working for me thsnks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dineshd For This Useful Post:
Old 08-21-2013, 06:02   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
AHMAD WAQAS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 384
Member: 808672
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612406
Thanks Meter: 81
Volume Key Not Working , Any other way to Hard Reset the phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2013, 07:30   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: thane
Posts: 18
Member: 1835157
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to reset pattern lock of videocon A22 plzzzzz help me
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.43126 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO