GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Android based Phones / Tablets

Android based Phones / Tablets For all of your questions relating to the android mobile phones.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-05-2013, 10:08   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 2,062
Member: 303373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584377
Thanks Meter: 909
walton primo android hard reset

How to hard reset walton primo android.Need the solution.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2013, 10:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
..:ALAK:..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: BANGLADESH
Posts: 185
Member: 1813575
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1605269
Thanks Meter: 31
keep preesing v+ v- and power
you will show recovery mode
wipe data/factory reset by pressing power button
thats all.
tested
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013, 07:12   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Wingstel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bangladesh-{Narayanganj-Dhaka}
Posts: 224
Member: 1077758
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619202
Thanks Meter: 424
Exclamation lolllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll

not done walton c1

another tric
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2013, 13:47   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: kapasia Bangladesh
Posts: 68
Member: 1896725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620487
Thanks Meter: 11
nottttttttttttt done walton primo hard reset pls another system
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 07:12   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shantobhai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 32
Posts: 1,471
Member: 648647
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603328
Thanks Meter: 945
Quote:
Originally Posted by alam_bd View Post
nottttttttttttt done walton primo hard reset pls another system
u need this Android Multi Tools v1.02b i tested it 3 wol primo set it easy
1st get first boot thane connect phone after open this Android Multi Tools v1.02b thane select 8 option and done
Attached Files
File Type: rar Android Multi Tools v1.02b gsmforum.rar (330.8 KB, 4009 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 05:52   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rakib_sheak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 744
Member: 1201843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 480
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shantobhai View Post
u need this Android Multi Tools v1.02b i tested it 3 wol primo set it easy
1st get first boot thane connect phone after open this Android Multi Tools v1.02b thane select 8 option and done



not done this way.....................
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 06:11   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dilip_Nath's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 1,093
Member: 387110
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590892
Thanks Meter: 362
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..:ALAK:.. View Post
keep preesing v+ v- and power
you will show recovery mode
wipe data/factory reset by pressing power button
thats all.
tested

Its work for Walton Primo C1.

wbr
Dilip
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2013, 08:01   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
Posts: 33
Member: 1480529
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612553
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wingstel View Post
not done walton c1

another tric




walton primo C1 hard reset keep pressing vol- & power on button
it's 100% working tested by me
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2013, 15:04   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sayed tarik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: B.A.N.G.L.A.D.E.S.H
Age: 24
Posts: 705
Member: 1566464
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611207
Thanks Meter: 177
bro is done v- or power 2 min your phone reset mode
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sayed tarik For This Useful Post:
Old 05-27-2013, 19:28   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 13
Member: 1668911
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593777
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashraf_bcs View Post
How to hard reset walton primo android.Need the solution.
Your problem is not solved??dear sir????
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:57   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
!!!_babu_!!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: (Dhaka^Bangladesh^*^@~)Jessore
Age: 26
Posts: 1,128
Member: 1627323
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1617921
Thanks Meter: 430
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wingstel View Post
not done walton c1

another tric
100% work its
vole down and power tested today me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 13:28   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shantobhai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 32
Posts: 1,471
Member: 648647
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603328
Thanks Meter: 945
Quote:
Originally Posted by rakib_sheak View Post
not done this way.....................
Bro i test it ir work fine fore me so first try thane post result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 14:23   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
..:ALAK:..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: BANGLADESH
Posts: 185
Member: 1813575
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1605269
Thanks Meter: 31
walton primo have 3 different model. so try correct method for correct phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2013, 16:45   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: bangladesh, mymensingh.
Posts: 75
Member: 400037
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
walton primo C1 ***hard reset keep pressing vol- & power on button***
it's 100% working tested
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fardous For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2013, 08:14   #15 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 42
Member: 730135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1597571
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashraf_bcs View Post
How to hard reset walton primo android.Need the solution.
keep pressing v+ and power
you will show recovery mode
wipe data/factory reset by pressing power button
thanks all.
tested
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to faruque For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41024 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO