GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-20-2014, 16:46   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 27
Member: 1691127
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
ATF is dropped when using module jtag

good day, I have the problem with my atf every time I use it with JTAG, either for free or for repair boot, is de-programs me and I have to re-I charge you the EEPROM is always so and I fear that one of these I may go to ruin ... how can I fix this please difinitiva way, I fear losing my box and my activation JTAG module.
atf team please could help me ... because the dealer does not know me answers, thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2014, 12:55   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Angel::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Age: 24
Posts: 15,638
Member: 643472
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.96901
Thanks Meter: 15,984
@dahuratu:

Are you using ATF software v11.01 and ATF JTAG software v1.0.6 ???

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2014, 09:01   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 21
Member: 1645393
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i have a problem with my new ATF nitro, yesterday i was buy a new atf nitro. i was install a software atf v11.00 on my pc with win xp sp3 and i activated the box. but when i open the atf application appear message " ATF needs request a supplimentary activation key. please make sure you are connected to the internet. continou with the activation request?. and i was conected to the interned and this software work. but when i offline/ unconected interned the message appearing again and again. how i can solved my problem sir

regard
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2014, 09:06   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 21
Member: 1645393
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
please, give me answer to solve my problem. couse i can't work without this
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2014, 21:14   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Advance-Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 6,917
Member: 651945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16,636
Product Support -----> Update Files -------> Check for Software Updates


Click that button... It will update your exe to 11.01 and solve your problem
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Advance-Box For This Useful Post:
Old 02-23-2014, 17:00   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 21
Member: 1645393
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
thanks atf team. my problem solved. now, my box can work good.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.21454 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO