GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-03-2012, 08:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashish_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Punjab(india)
Posts: 616
Member: 1206156
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606768
Thanks Meter: 110
Thumbs up ATF new update good but not work..- [SOLUTION INSIDE POST #32]

in few days atf team release new update..when i conect any handset by usb cable & then scan button my pc restart.i also use other pc but same problem, i use other software like infinity best work good no any problem..plz fixed this prob atf team...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ashish_gsm For This Useful Post:
Old 04-03-2012, 08:58   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 42
Posts: 10,589
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 8,080
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
in few days atf team release new update..when i conect any handset by usb cable & then scan button my pc restart.i also use other pc but same problem, i use other software like infinity best work good no any problem..plz fixed this prob atf team...
Follows these steps

1st backup the RPL & PM backups


Uninstall ATF & delete the ATF folder

Install V8.60 > click on Updates Importants files

Restore the box , if not get suscess contact me on messenger


Br - srinibas ( ATF Team )
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2012, 10:02   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Angel::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Age: 23
Posts: 14,948
Member: 643472
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.96901
Thanks Meter: 15,566
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
in few days atf team release new update..when i conect any handset by usb cable & then scan button my pc restart.i also use other pc but same problem, i use other software like infinity best work good no any problem..plz fixed this prob atf team...
Hi,

There's no ANY problem like this. Must be PC / Windows Problem.
Do as said in post # 2 and let us know results.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2012, 17:17   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashish_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Punjab(india)
Posts: 616
Member: 1206156
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606768
Thanks Meter: 110
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Angel::.. View Post
Hi,

There's no ANY problem like this. Must be PC / Windows Problem.
Do as said in post # 2 and let us know results.
Sir i found problem..i have two pc.first pc intel processer,2nd amd processer + asus mother board

my first pc intel work fine atf new version & also old
2nd pc amd atf new version not work usb conection, when i conect usb cable & press scan button then pc restart but old version 8.50 work good ..i also today install new window in amd pc for this doubt..

but problem not solve..only problem amd cpu & asus motherboard

plz fix this prob atf team..thx in adv
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ashish_gsm For This Useful Post:
Old 04-03-2012, 19:41   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cdma-india's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 925
Member: 98139
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 117
i also have problem with amd cpu & asus motherboard only one time i can flash fone for next phone software stucks then kill processess and start again flash other phone like this way
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2012, 21:34   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Angel::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Age: 23
Posts: 14,948
Member: 643472
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.96901
Thanks Meter: 15,566
Quote:
Originally Posted by cdma-india View Post
i also have problem with amd cpu & asus motherboard only one time i can flash fone for next phone software stucks then kill processess and start again flash other phone like this way
Hi,

Any screen shot !? You might need install WinUSB drivers from ATF Driver
folder.

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 04:03   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashish_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Punjab(india)
Posts: 616
Member: 1206156
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606768
Thanks Meter: 110
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Angel::.. View Post
Hi,

Any screen shot !? You might need install WinUSB drivers from ATF Driver
folder.

BR
Sir, i also try install winusb drivers,today i again another amd+asus motherboard pc,but problem same usb bus check,scan & flashing problem system hang & restart,plz fix this problem.........
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 05:36   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 42
Posts: 10,589
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 8,080
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
Sir, i also try install winusb drivers,today i again another amd+asus motherboard pc,but problem same usb bus check,scan & flashing problem system hang & restart,plz fix this problem.........
Contact me on messenger , i want to check it through Team Viewer


Br - srinibas ( ATF Team )
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 07:46   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 42
Posts: 10,589
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 8,080
Quote:
Originally Posted by srinibas View Post
Contact me on messenger , i want to check it through Team Viewer


Br - srinibas ( ATF Team )

Yes after check all thing , i feel problem due to your PC type ( AMD processor )

I think New version USB protocol compatibility problem with AMD processor .

I have refer to Main team if any problem there it will Fix soon


Br - srinibas ( ATF Team )
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 09:45   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Angel::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Age: 23
Posts: 14,948
Member: 643472
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.96901
Thanks Meter: 15,566
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
Sir, i also try install winusb drivers,today i again another amd+asus motherboard pc,but problem same usb bus check,scan & flashing problem system hang & restart,plz fix this problem.........
Hi,

Paste teamviewer id and password to my sonork.

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 09:53   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
skytelecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: earth
Posts: 563
Member: 1074229
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605299
Thanks Meter: 232
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Angel::.. View Post
Hi,

Paste teamviewer id and password to my sonork.

BR
my atf also same problem after update ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 09:57   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 42
Posts: 10,589
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 8,080
Quote:
Originally Posted by skytelecom View Post
my atf also same problem after update ..
It is useless to say " my atf also same problem " without post LOG or screenshot


Br - srinibas ( ATF Team )
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 11:57   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
skytelecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: earth
Posts: 563
Member: 1074229
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605299
Thanks Meter: 232
==============================================
ATF Box is not in USB 2.0 Mode
==============================================

* Go to "Product Support" tab and click the
* "Restore Box" Button to fix the Box Firmware

** If Problem is Not Solved...
1. Make Sure you are NOT using USB HUBS
2. Make Sure your USB port is USB 2.0
3. Make Sure you are using the latest Drivers

*** If Problem is STILL Not Solved
1. Use a THICKER USB Cable
2. Connect ATF Directly to the Root USB Port
3. Uninstall Drivers, Reboot PC, Reinstall

**** If you are still Stuck...
1. Search your entire PC for "ftdibus.sys
2. Delete all "ftdibus.sys" files you find
3. Reboot PC...
4. Disconnect ATF Box and all Boxes from PC
5. Run C:\AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher\Driver\Remove_ATF_Drivers\Remove_ATF_Drive rs.bat
6. ReInstall ATF Software
7. Connect ATF Box Only to your USB Port
8. Install the Correct Drivers

************************************************
INIT : FAILED , CHECK YOUR BOX FIRMWARE
************************************************


Please Update Important Files
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 12:21   #14 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: jhansi
Age: 32
Posts: 16
Member: 1657046
Status: Offline
Sonork: i
Thanks Meter: 4
install winusb driver after prob solv
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 17:09   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 249
Member: 1713296
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583845
Thanks Meter: 35
me facing same problem in atf light.

atf setup 8.50 working fine but backup rpl option not working

istall win usb dirver but no luck following is log



==============================================
Please update your Box Firmware
==============================================

* Follow these Instructions
1. Disconnect any phones connected to ATF Box
2. Go to "Product Support Tab"
3. Go to "Box Tools" Section
4. Click "Update Firmware" button


* Make sure you put ATF Software in Windows
FireWall Exclusion List

* Make sure you put ATF Software in your
Virus Scanner Exclusion List

================================================
Box Successfully Initialized
================================================

VBATT Powering Down <<<<
VBATT Powering Up >>>>
SET VCCIO Level Done
SET BSI Load Done
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 28 08-30-2012 03:40
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-04-2011 23:50
GOOD LOUCK! L2C Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 05-19-1999 13:10

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.64559 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO