GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-25-2014, 11:36   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: philippines
Posts: 44
Member: 1508116
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 21
ATF Nitro Can`t Flash dct4 phone Please help me ATF team


Hi! ATF Team I buy ATF nitro few days ago. i install it already, i follow this procedure:

install ATF main Software which is v11.70
After you install ATF 11.70, you will see 2 Folders inside

C:\AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher\OpenSSL\

DLL_32-BIT
DLL_64-BIT

Now inside each folder are 2 dll Files...

Try First to copy the 2 files from DLL_32-BIT, and paste it to

C:\AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher\

overwrite the current files there.

Update important files
Check Software Updates
Restore Box
Update Firmware


Screen Shot







Now Here is my problem can`t flash, scan phone also cant buscheck
cable that i used rj45 and X-Fbus II.



Note:Phone is in local mode and working

But in BB5 working perfectly with the same cable X-fbusII that i used



please help ATF TEAM what is wrong for my procedure.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2014, 01:54   #2 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: philippines
Posts: 44
Member: 1508116
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 21
up this thread hoping will notice to the PM ang PS.
I need to be function the DCT4 cause til a lot of people use in my locality.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to joshua ontoy For This Useful Post:
Old 11-26-2014, 04:51   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
niaz muhammad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: ( United States Of Islam )
Age: 30
Posts: 3,848
Member: 1519396
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612702
Thanks Meter: 1,911
Donate money to this user
chik box fbus pin is daimag i chik 100% don
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to niaz muhammad For This Useful Post:
Old 11-26-2014, 07:40   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: philippines
Posts: 44
Member: 1508116
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by niaz muhammad View Post
chik box fbus pin is daimag i chik 100% don

But My X-Fbus II sir, is fully worked, i test it also with BB5 like 7210c and n73 it work perfectly.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2014, 11:05   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: philippines
Posts: 44
Member: 1508116
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 21
until now my problem not solve. Product manager & product supporter please help me.
I just want to restore EEprom this box but i become uncertain maybe it damage my atf nitro cause its new.

if i restore EEprom its need internet connection cause i use usb type (plug it) kind of internet. its need to remove also this.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2014, 11:44   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 67
Posts: 1,219
Member: 174094
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by joshua ontoy View Post
Hi! ATF Team I buy ATF nitro few days ago. i install it already, i follow this procedure:

install ATF main Software which is v11.70
After you install ATF 11.70, you will see 2 Folders inside

C:\AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher\OpenSSL\

DLL_32-BIT
DLL_64-BIT

Now inside each folder are 2 dll Files...

Try First to copy the 2 files from DLL_32-BIT, and paste it to

C:\AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher\

overwrite the current files there.

Update important files
Check Software Updates
Restore Box
Update Firmware


Screen Shot







Now Here is my problem can`t flash, scan phone also cant buscheck
cable that i used rj45 and X-Fbus II.



Note:Phone is in local mode and working

But in BB5 working perfectly with the same cable X-fbusII that i used



please help ATF TEAM what is wrong for my procedure.


yes same prob for me itry & in the end i collapse
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2014, 11:57   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 21
Member: 1259144
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
it is cable problem try another
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26070 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO