GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-21-2010, 10:04   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
frozenice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: around the globe
Posts: 792
Member: 418852
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1587670
Thanks Meter: 837
ATF Support Site - Hang Up / No directory


Hi,

when you encounter loging in to our support site
and you never saw the folders / directories
and only you can see is the loading animation..


1. if you use IEx please make atf support site as trusted site.
in this way javascript will execute properly. because the directory list
need javascript to be enabled.

2. Enable javascript on your browser (Mozilla / Safari). maybe its disabled.
or disable anything that prevents ATF site to execute javascript and curl.

3. Your using a browser (ex IE) browser 4 or lower or other browser that does not
support new web technologies..


I have tested it on FF 3.0 - 3.5 and IE 8.0 with javascript enabled.


if still problem exist.
you may sonork me so can find a work around.


on the next update. i will alert a notice if needed to enable the browsers javascript or to check if its disabled.


you may also try to change your default browser from IE to FF
http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/...+does+not+work





br

Last edited by frozenice; 07-01-2010 at 18:30.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 29 Users Say Thank You to frozenice For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-21-2010, 10:16   #2 (permalink)
HUM
No Life Poster
 
HUM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: karachi
Posts: 8,164
Member: 161728
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582708
Thanks Meter: 2,204
thnx now it okay
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2010, 12:56   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::MAHABUB::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: JESSORE, BNGLADESH.
Age: 32
Posts: 1,063
Member: 939797
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601089
Thanks Meter: 330
thanks its working perfect for me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2010, 14:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 35
Posts: 5,916
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,924
Support area is ok for me. without any problem.

But missing resume facility. its most worthy for me

using slow speed internet, gets disconnected often
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2010, 19:18   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
frozenice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: around the globe
Posts: 792
Member: 418852
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1587670
Thanks Meter: 837
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:SUBRATA:. View Post
Support area is ok for me. without any problem.

But missing resume facility. its most worthy for me

using slow speed internet, gets disconnected often
hi,

thanks for bringing up this concern, im currently testing my new update
with resume file download...

if all goes ok, it will be up in a few moments.



BR,
Frozenice
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to frozenice For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-22-2010, 11:15   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 35
Posts: 5,916
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,924
Quote:
Originally Posted by frozenice View Post
hi,

thanks for bringing up this concern, im currently testing my new update
with resume file download...

if all goes ok, it will be up in a few moments.

BR,
Frozenice
that ll be awesome

Thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2010, 19:30   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 249
Member: 1012476
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592602 / 100.1650362
Thanks Meter: 20
Everything fine if not working all have to do is close the sw and reopen everything will rock
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2010, 15:12   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 35
Posts: 5,916
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,924
@ frozenice

Resume system implemented in new version ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to .:SUBRATA:. For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2010, 19:43   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
frozenice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: around the globe
Posts: 792
Member: 418852
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1587670
Thanks Meter: 837
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:SUBRATA:. View Post
@ frozenice

Resume system implemented in new version ?
hi,

right now i can manage the resume on firefox 3.x ONLY.
with the current setup of authentication..

im having a little problem with download managers as it needs to
authenticate again e.g. resume after an hour or days...
and with our random generated password it is impossible
to let download managers/browser to generate on its own =) while browser(FF) can save but very limited time...

so, im trying to make a work around and making test on our test server.

well , in the IT world.. there's nothing impossible hopefuly by nextweek this will be implemented
anyway, browsers(mozilla/safari etc) has its own resume support ;-)
no need to update new exe version




br
frozenice
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to frozenice For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2010, 21:42   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vistasamir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 32
Posts: 210
Member: 619931
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593005
Thanks Meter: 44
If first time hang then try it again, ur problem will be solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2010, 18:59   #11 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 87
Member: 645411
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
pls am trying to Activate my box but keep telling Error srever connection
anyone can help me throuhg [email protected]
i might be great to
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2010, 07:18   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: South Africa
Age: 38
Posts: 330
Member: 505446
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Dear friends!i am using the latest version of ATF.before i was able to download the required files with ATF main files list within the software window but now i can only download from support area website.please help me to solve the problem.thanks every body.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2010, 22:11   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Arab-ABO_ALI
Age: 33
Posts: 76
Member: 1345714
Status: Offline
Sonork: Syria - Aleppo
Thanks Meter: 7
This is a great punch, but xara cool Turbo Flasher
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to varos$-7 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2010, 11:38   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 2
Member: 1357441
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
pls help me in dct4 booting i am bored with this box
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 11:48   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Advance-Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 7,600
Member: 651945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19,961
@mido all

First step is to perform a "Restore Box"

"Product Support" --> "Box Tools"

then click "Restore Box"

Then after it finishes (after 3 minutes)


Connect DCT4 phone and BUSCHECK it.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to Advance-Box For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need help to make a site for free software hicom Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 10-14-1999 22:57
no one can unlock 6110 05.40 25-5-99 fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 09-22-1999 08:03
I need passwords for new bontiek sites programs Zahooo Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 09-10-1999 22:42

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36461 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO