GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-24-2012, 17:31   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 25
Member: 1758976
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
help ATF server connection error


when I login to your ATF Network account, the system will report invalid response?now what do I do?forward to help
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2012, 17:45   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
market feedback's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: forum.gsmhosting.com
Posts: 203
Member: 1745022
Status: Offline
Sonork: Save The Market
Thanks Meter: 40
disable your antivirus/firewall, then try.

Br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2012, 19:48   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
frozenice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: around the globe
Posts: 792
Member: 418852
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1587670
Thanks Meter: 838
Quote:
Originally Posted by thuy1986 View Post
when I login to your ATF Network account, the system will report invalid response?now what do I do?forward to help


you can give me the first 8 character of your atf sn and il check it,
some invalid response may result to blocklist or using old version of exe
and for old exe meaning your not activated, anyway to be sure we will
do check it.



br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to frozenice For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2012, 03:02   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 25
Member: 1758976
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by frozenice View Post
you can give me the first 8 character of your atf sn and il check it,
some invalid response may result to blocklist or using old version of exe
and for old exe meaning your not activated, anyway to be sure we will
do check it.



br
8F4354FB

ATF can not connect to the server although the normal upgrade new version
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2012, 05:21   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
gsmfun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Location: Shenzhen, Hong Kong, Bangkok
Age: 48
Posts: 2,182
Member: 611
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.33333
Thanks Meter: 29,555
Quote:
Originally Posted by thuy1986 View Post
8F4354FB

ATF can not connect to the server although the normal upgrade new version
Are you using atf lightning? I check your sn not have atf network inside. That is why not able to connect to it. If you need atf network, get from ATF Store.

BR

Thomas
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsmfun For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2012, 10:33   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 25
Member: 1758976
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmfun View Post
Are you using atf lightning? I check your sn not have atf network inside. That is why not able to connect to it. If you need atf network, get from ATF Store.

BR

Thomas
now what do I do to get into the ATF network? before that I was in error but why now
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2012, 11:31   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Angel::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Age: 27
Posts: 16,180
Member: 643472
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.96901
Thanks Meter: 16,398
Quote:
Originally Posted by thuy1986 View Post
now what do I do to get into the ATF network? before that I was in error but why now
Hi,

Error may come when box is not activated, now we checked your box sn.
It was NOT activated, so, just activate it now from ATF Store!

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2012, 11:37   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 96
Member: 253546
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
I have the same problem... My box is activated.... Sent a pm to ..::Angel::.. couple of days ago.... but i am still stuck with my ATF LIGHTING......
Any one of you will pay any attention to me ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2012, 11:47   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Angel::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Age: 27
Posts: 16,180
Member: 643472
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.96901
Thanks Meter: 16,398
Quote:
Originally Posted by farrukhayub View Post
I have the same problem... My box is activated.... Sent a pm to ..::Angel::.. couple of days ago.... but i am still stuck with my ATF LIGHTING......
Any one of you will pay any attention to me ?
Hi,

Post your box SN here in this thread, this is the only way to get fastest help...

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2012, 12:20   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 96
Member: 253546
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Details are here.....

Driver Version : 00020824
Library Version : 00030207
Box Type : ATF Lightning
Box Firmware : LogiCore 10.3.12
Software Version : v8.90
AdvanceBox SN : 954604959C784B69E157445C
Box Status : ACTIVATED
================================================
Box Successfully Initialized
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2012, 15:30   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 25
Member: 1758976
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Angel::.. View Post
Hi,

Post your box SN here in this thread, this is the only way to get fastest help...

BR
Driver Version : 00020824
Library Version : 00030207
Box Type : ATF Lightning
Box Firmware : LogiCore 10.3.15
Software Version : v9.02
AdvanceBox SN : 8F4354FBA78F7807FD545B9F
Box Status : ACTIVATED

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2012, 15:58   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Angel::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Age: 27
Posts: 16,180
Member: 643472
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.96901
Thanks Meter: 16,398
Quote:
Originally Posted by thuy1986 View Post
Driver Version : 00020824
Library Version : 00030207
Box Type : ATF Lightning
Box Firmware : LogiCore 10.3.15
Software Version : v9.02
AdvanceBox SN : 8F4354FBA78F7807FD545B9F
Box Status : ACTIVATED

thanks
Thomas, checked your sn already, its not activated for ATF Network feature.

help ATF server connection error
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::Angel::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2012, 16:25   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 25
Member: 1758976
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Angel::.. View Post
Thomas, checked your sn already, its not activated for ATF Network feature.

help ATF server connection error
ATF the me when mua still logged in to be on the server ATF and system has reported want to activate SL3 lost 25 cr but now giờ is on the are such?such me would like to activate SL3 was unable to
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2012, 08:26   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 96
Member: 253546
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Angel::.. View Post
Thomas, checked your sn already, its not activated for ATF Network feature.

help ATF server connection error

What about me..... he posted beneath me and got an answer... but i am still looking at your faces...... whats the reason of ignorance?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012, 17:52   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 10
Member: 193105
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
invalid response

Driver Version : 00020817
Library Version : 00030206
Box Type : ATF Lightning
Box Firmware : LogiCore 10.3.15
Software Version : v9.02
AdvanceBox SN : ED1D3126C396AFD294541C00
Box Status : NOT ACTIVATED
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 02-25-2016 06:31
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 12-23-2014 09:03
Eeprom dump lost, help needed. CAMILO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 19:04
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 17:29
Winlock 1.10 - Help rdmfs Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 06-25-1999 09:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.53964 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO