GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-15-2016, 12:16   #16 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 13,452
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,149
Donate money to this user

@Diamond Gsm,

You want you ATF Temporary or Full blocked?

Why go in other section Sharing Atf Solusion?

Read here: <<<<<<<<<< Attention ATF users >>>>>>>>>>


just put in this list
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2016, 12:23   #17 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Diamond Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 301
Member: 2064519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by anasshe View Post
cmd+2.8 removed from board any one can help or i can to connect to it without R?
thanx

once try to do wiring pinout and test again to scan emmc
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2016, 12:34   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Diamond Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 301
Member: 2064519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
@Diamond Gsm,

You want you ATF Temporary or Full blocked?

Why go in other section Sharing Atf Solusion?

Read here: <<<<<<<<<< Attention ATF users >>>>>>>>>>


just put in this list

bro i didn't know atf team want do this work
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2016, 13:02   #19 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 13,452
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,149
Donate money to this user
so now you know.
you do not need to make you beautiful with the work of others and going to post our solutions directly into the house of the other teams.

Is enough all their copy / paste that make alone


BR
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Old 02-15-2016, 16:11   #20 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maxpro12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: SearchinG ...
Age: 32
Posts: 1,511
Member: 1369772
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 250
@ Advance-Box, it is very necessary to flash newest firmware??

My question is - why flash with newest firmware ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2016, 16:16   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 171
Member: 1522144
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
i need connect both of 2,8?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2016, 16:34   #22 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Advance-Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 7,600
Member: 651945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20,001
Quote:
Originally Posted by maxpro12 View Post
@ Advance-Box, it is very necessary to flash newest firmware??

My question is - why flash with newest firmware ??
Because if phone is "killed" via flash downgrade, then there is no way for you to know what firmware was inside the phone before it died.

Easiest way to fix is to write newest firmware. If you don't want to write newest firmware, then it depends on you. If phone still dead after you try to repair, then you know why...

New Samsungs not allow downgrade.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to Advance-Box For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 02-15-2016, 16:44   #23 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rea1One's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: EDSELLULAR
Posts: 1,511
Member: 236564
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667122
Thanks Meter: 807
@maxpro12



simply to avoid dead phone always use latest fw.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2016, 20:16   #24 (permalink)
Moderator
 
chand_gee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: <jeddah al saudia>
Age: 29
Posts: 1,930
Member: 668050
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1656307
Thanks Meter: 678
I WAS KNOW YOU ARE THE ONLY MAN IN THE WORLD
@ADVANCE-BOX
@X-SHADOW
WHO CAN CATCH LITTLE ANT FROM J700
THANKS FOR GIVING GOLDEN TIME TO J700---FOR MAKING GOLD FOR US
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to chand_gee For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 02-15-2016, 22:53   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: syria
Posts: 926
Member: 205475
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
tested and work 1000000000% best box from great team but i have another one the cmd removed from board any help thanx again
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2016, 23:28   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Jimbojump's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Iran
Posts: 162
Member: 1748375
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617845
Thanks Meter: 15
I have one question. boot repair and flash firmware for j700F-DS and J700F-DD Is different or same???? Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2016, 00:06   #27 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Jimbojump's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Iran
Posts: 162
Member: 1748375
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617845
Thanks Meter: 15
In samfirmware is Sm-J700F only. Not showing DS Or DD. same firmware ????
I think J700F-DD for Indian only and J700F-DS for other Country.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2016, 16:52   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rea1One's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: EDSELLULAR
Posts: 1,511
Member: 236564
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667122
Thanks Meter: 807
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jimbojump View Post
In samfirmware is Sm-J700F only. Not showing DS Or DD. same firmware ????
I think J700F-DD for Indian only and J700F-DS for other Country.

yes you are correct F/DD for India, other country is DS
but they are same firmware J700F
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2016, 22:42   #29 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 27
Member: 2089529
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
I tested. but still not working i dowonlod last flash for j700h and flashed with emmc tool like image but not work any one have any idea for my plzzzz

أرسلت من HTC Desire 816 dual sim بإستخدام تاباتلك
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2016, 23:27   #30 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Jimbojump's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Iran
Posts: 162
Member: 1748375
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617845
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by rea1One View Post
yes you are correct F/DD for India, other country is DS
but they are same firmware J700F
But when you flash j700f dd with Except J700f dd firmware(J700f ds file Except indian firmware ) phone will die. I tested.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Jimbojump For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41586 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO