GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Axe Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-05-2010, 04:39   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 65
Member: 456379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
axe box error pls help


hi support,

first i successfully install the software and register successfully, then i try with my mda vario III successfully scan device with all the info, after that i update the software to this version AxeBox_RhodiumW_ElfGoldcard_Update
then i cannot connect to any phone when i press scan device, it will just show up this error message "No Device" with what ever phones that i tried to connect, i thought maybe something wrong with the software upgrade then i install axe software to another computer but the result is the same.

now i can open up fully axe software with this:
> Connecting to Server...
> Connected!
> Identifying with Server...
> Identified!
> Getting Authorisation...
> Authorised!

but everytime when i click on scan device it only the error message pop up, what am i done wrong, pls advice!
Attached Files
File Type: rar axe box error.rar (127.5 KB, 265 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2010, 08:02   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 36
Posts: 5,777
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,147
Quote:
Originally Posted by changchewsung View Post
hi support,

first i successfully install the software and register successfully, then i try with my mda vario III successfully scan device with all the info, after that i update the software to this version AxeBox_RhodiumW_ElfGoldcard_Update
then i cannot connect to any phone when i press scan device, it will just show up this error message "No Device" with what ever phones that i tried to connect, i thought maybe something wrong with the software upgrade then i install axe software to another computer but the result is the same.

now i can open up fully axe software with this:
> Connecting to Server...
> Connected!
> Identifying with Server...
> Identified!
> Getting Authorisation...
> Authorised!

but everytime when i click on scan device it only the error message pop up, what am i done wrong, pls advice!
..::FAQ & Important Information About Axe Box::..

Q : When I Cicked On Scan Device, It Says 'No Device Found' ?
A : Just Install This File Into Your Mobile Manually.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2010, 23:32   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 65
Member: 456379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepakgarg View Post
..::FAQ & Important Information About Axe Box::..

Q : When I Cicked On Scan Device, It Says 'No Device Found' ?
A : Just Install This File Into Your Mobile Manually.
i did that but still not working, what next?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2010, 23:47   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
TaHiR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 798
Member: 25806
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.78148
Thanks Meter: 2,915
Quote:
Originally Posted by changchewsung View Post
i did that but still not working, what next?

contact me on MSN : [email protected]
or
Sonork : 100.78148



BR
TaHiR

Last edited by TaHiR; 07-06-2010 at 00:08.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 01:28   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 65
Member: 456379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
yes i add you in my contact msn and waiting to talk to you, very strange that at first everything is successfully installed and can detech my phone only after i upgrade the version it stop working, also i tried to register in your website but always pop up say invalide box serial number, anyway i hope this can be solve as soon as possible, and i also have one htc magic g2 need to work on so waiting for your quick responce thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 06:50   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 36
Posts: 5,777
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,147
did u install active sync
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 14:12   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1,165
Member: 955311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 239
Quote:
Originally Posted by changchewsung View Post
yes i add you in my contact msn and waiting to talk to you, very strange that at first everything is successfully installed and can detech my phone only after i upgrade the version it stop working, also i tried to register in your website but always pop up say invalide box serial number, anyway i hope this can be solve as soon as possible, and i also have one htc magic g2 need to work on so waiting for your quick responce thanks.

i also have same problem can tell you me how did you fix ur problem? thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 15:08   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 36
Posts: 5,777
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,147
Quote:
Originally Posted by maazi View Post
i also have same problem can tell you me how did you fix ur problem? thank you
what proble u faced?? what steps have u performed
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 22:57   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 65
Member: 456379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepakgarg View Post
did u install active sync
of course already install otherwise how can it work for the first time, the strange thing is why it stop working after i done the upgrade??? even now i install a fresh copy to another computer it does not work too, also i cant register my box at your AXE BOX - HOME always show me invalid box serial, pls anyone can help to solve the problem, thanks in advance!

Last edited by changchewsung; 07-06-2010 at 23:06.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 23:13   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 65
Member: 456379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
here is the details about invalid box when i try to register on axe home page...
Attached Files
File Type: rar invalid axe box.rar (252.1 KB, 151 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2010, 06:56   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 36
Posts: 5,777
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,147
Quote:
Originally Posted by changchewsung View Post
here is the details about invalid box when i try to register on axe home page...
registration process not works.direct support button will b added in next update release.


for no device problem better add [email protected] on messenger
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2010, 23:42   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: NZ
Posts: 158
Member: 862105
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepakgarg View Post
registration process not works.direct support button will b added in next update release.


for no device problem better add [email protected] on messenger
hey support, already add you in my msn but never see you online, still waiting for your help to solve my problem, pls reply
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 11-23-2017 07:11
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 12-23-2014 08:03
Eeprom dump lost, help needed. CAMILO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:04
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Winlock 1.10 - Help rdmfs Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 06-25-1999 08:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41734 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO